Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm4d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
IE
1 condition
As per Tender
26 conditions
Bidders should confirm following certificate for Compliance (a) I have read the clause Sr. No. 32 of Instructions to tenderers and general conditions of tenders for supply contract attached with the tender regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and on sub-contracting to contractors from such countries. (b) I certify that this bidder is not from such a country and will not subcontract any work to a contractor from such countries unless such contractor is registered with the Competent Authority. I also certify that this bidder will not offer any products/services of entity from such countries unless such entity is registered with the Competent Authority. (c) I hereby certify that this bidder fulfills all requirements in this regard and is eligible to be considered. (d) I hereby acknowledge that in the event of acceptance of my bid on above certificate and if the certificate is found to be false at any stage, the false certificate would be a ground for immediate termination of contract and further legal action in accordance with the Law. (Bidders confirming this certificate for Compliance shall select Yes in the Complied column. However, in case you don t confirm above certificate for Compliance, select NO in the complied column. In such cases you are required to submit the certificate for Compliance as per Part B of Annexure8 Instructions to tenderers and general conditions of tenders for supply contract along-with their Bid/Offer
FOR: Destination.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Inspection by Consignee after receipt of material. Material to be supplied with manufacturer GC & TC.
Earnest Money and Security Deposit are applicable as per para 5 and 6 respectively of GCC attached with this Tender. Tenderer to read these Paras carefully.
MSEs who are interested in availing themselves of the MSE benefits (notified by the govt. of India and as stipulated in GCC of Supply Contracts Para 3.0 or any other paragraphs) will enclose with their offer the copy of UDYAM Registration Certificate ONLY. The MSE benefits shall not be granted based on any other document/certification as mentioned in the GCC enclosed.
Firm to mention HSN Code of the tendered item & GSTIN No. of the firm.
State wise GSTN number of SER - : The GSTIN number of Railway for West Bengal based consignee is 19AAAGM0289C1ZG, Jharkhand based Consignee is 20AAAGM0289C1ZX and Odisha based Consignee is 21AAAGM0289C1ZV.
Railway reserves the right to cancel the PO/LOA and recover the amount 5% of the value of unsupplied quantity, as general damages, from this contract or any other contract of the firm; in case of failure of firm, in execution of contract.
Public procurement (Preference to Make in India) is applicable as per para 29.0 (29.1 to 29.4) of GCC attached.
1 location across West Bengal · 11 Numbers total
Furniture
IE265779~SER
IE265779
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
West Bengal
₹0
Exempted
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 items · 11 Numbers total
STEEL ALMIRAH ( Size-90*120*45 cm ) Gauge-2 SWG, Locker with key colour dark grey. Mak e/Brand - ROYAL BENGAL/RAJA/GODREJ/DAMRO or Similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| D.S.O-ADA, SER | West Bengal | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
COMPUTER TABLE (Size-120*60*75 cm Special features Portable, Ergonomic, Keyboard Tray I ncluded, Scratch Resistant Shape Rectangular Dimension - 60*120*75 cm Mounting Type-Floor Mount Base material-Metal Leg material- Metal Finish type-Powder Coated Style-Modern Type of product Computer Tabl e Model No-RLST014KLC Top material-Engineered Wood Assembly required-Yes Name of Manufacturer/Pac ker/Importer RS Greentech and Projects Private Limited Uses for product working, writing, studying, Gaming Included Components Compte table parts with hardware and installation manual Product care instructions Wipe with Dry Cloth Desk type Writing Desk, Computer Desk Make/Brand - NILKAMAL or Similar. [ Warrant y Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| D.S.O-ADA, SER | West Bengal | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Side Rack wooden(angle Rack having number of Shelves: 5, Height 8ft, Material-Wooden, Wid th18 inch, Color-wooden, Thickness 1.2 mm, Dimension: 3ft*18 inches. Make/Brand - ROYEL or Similar [ Wa rranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| D.S.O-ADA, SER | West Bengal | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Computer Chair(Total chair Height(H) 670 MM(Min): Low position (with seat lift & without bac k lift) Height Position (with seat lift & with back lift) Back Lift: 230 MM (min) Make/Brand - DAMRO/GODREJ/R AJA/NILKAMAL or Similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| D.S.O-ADA, SER | West Bengal | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Executive Chair with Cushion.(Detailed specifications 1-Seat cushions made with moulded PU foam, 2-velvet upholstery, 3-Arm rest available with chair, 4-seat height, 420-440 mm, 5-Effective seat dep th: 380-430 mm, 6-Seat width: 380-450 mm, 7-chair color: BLACK/Red. Make/Brand - Supreme or Similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| D.S.O-ADA, SER | West Bengal | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Executive Table Size-3ft/4ft, Height-3ft. Material-Compressed wood panel with laminated mel amine surface. Drawer-four drawer. Make/Brand - DAMRO/PIYESTRA/GODREJ or Similar. [ Warranty Period : 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| D.S.O-ADA, SER | West Bengal | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
VISITOR CHAIR (eat Frame Material chrome plated Metal Filled with high Density Foam Seat Cover- Leatherette Heavy duty Metal Fram - Yes Height of the chair from floor 36 Inches seat width 17 Inch es, Seat length 19 Inches, Seat height 18 Inches, Back Height 18 Inches, Size Mid Back, Make/Brand- DAMR O or Similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| D.S.O-ADA, SER | West Bengal | 4.00 Numbers |
| Total | 4 Numbers | |
SOFA SET (3+1+1) with Centre Table (Center Table overall Size: 1000*500*500 mm W*D*H made of ISO certified company particle board of century or equivalent brand of thickness 17 mm./23 mm+/ - 5% of approved color and Automatic throuigh Fit machine pasting of REHAU Edge band of 0.8 mm thick on all side of the table to protect from damages. Complete production should be on Advance modular Machine ry Based Make/Brand- Century or DAMRO or Similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliv ery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| D.S.O-ADA, SER | West Bengal | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5797653.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5874001.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].