Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹5.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Responsive |
| 2 | L2₹6.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Non-Responsive |
| 3 | L3₹6.1 LRejected-Finance AT TENTOI P O ALIKANTA DISTRICT JAGATSINGHPUR PIN 754108 | ALIKANTA | JAGATSINGHPUR | ODISHA | 754108 | ₹6.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Non-Responsive |
| 4 | L4₹6.3 LRejected-Finance AT BARIMAL PO HATIBARI PS SUKINDA DIST JAJPUR PIN 755018 | JAJAPUR | ODISHA | 755018 | ₹6.3 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Non-Responsive |
| 5 | L5₹6.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.5 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Non-Responsive |
Tender Value
₹8.7 L
EMD Value
₹8,800
Closing Date
25 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
O/o the S.E, Jagatsinghpur Irrigation Division
Pre-Kharif maintenance of Disty. No.15 Main from RD 00m to 7105m, Disty. No.15B from RD 00m to 6590m and Mandakeswar Sub-Minor from RD 00m to 1800m for the year 2026
2026_CELBB_129130_46
NOTICE NO.JID-02 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Percentage
30 days
Jagatsinghpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,000
₹8,800
Yes
30 Aug 2026
12 May 2026
26 May 2026
12 May 2026
25 May 2026
12 May 2026
12 May 2026 - 22 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0_) | Clearing shrub jungles, uprooting stumps and small bushes and trees below 1M. Girth, clearing the debris away from the work site etc. complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | - | One Sqm | - | - |
| 0_) | Earth work excavation in all kinds of soil including dressing and leveling the bed and depositing the soil within initial lead of 50 m and initial lift of 1.5 m and breaking the clods to maximum 5 cm to 7 cm size and laying in layer not exceeding 0.30m depth complete as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | - | One Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
BID.pdf
Tender Documents • 10.35 MB
BOQ_591004.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].