Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹19.8 LAccepted-AOC HOUSE NO 516 C2 ANSAR NAGAR NEAR AHLE HADIS MASJID CHURCH ROAD PS LOWER RANCHI | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834001 | ₹19.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹22.6 LRejected-Finance K M ROAD PATHALKUDWA RANCHI | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | ₹22.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OK |
| 3 | L3₹23.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹23.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance OK |
| 4 | L3₹23.7 LRejected-Finance CHURCH ROAD RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | ₹23.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance OK |
| 5 | L5₹23.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹23.9 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance OK |
Tender Value
₹23.7 L
EMD Value
₹47,400
Closing Date
9 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, RMC
RMC
Construction of RCC Drain, Culvert and PCC Road at main Street Star Colony Bariyatu under ward No-09
2025_UDD_105243_3
87/eng 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹47,400
28 Apr 2026
26 Sept 2025
11 Oct 2025
26 Sept 2025
9 Oct 2025
26 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 10-Jan-2026 03:28 PM Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain, Culvert and PCC Road at main Street Star Colony Bariyatu under ward No-09 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105243_3
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Construction of RCC Drain , culvert and PCC road at main street satar colony bariyatu Under ward no-09
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/s KASHI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20AHYPK3721H1ZD) BID ID -681797 2369625.68 -4.51 2262755.56 Twenty Two Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty Five
2.00 prabhash kumar (GSTN-20APXPK2779L1Z8) BID ID -681801 2369625.68 0.00 2369625.68 Twenty Three Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Five
3.00 MAA KUSUM CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -682070 2369625.68 1.00 2393321.94 Twenty Three Lakh Ninty Three Thousand Three Hundred and Twenty One
4.00 ADARSH CONSTRUCTIONS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -682104 2369625.68 0.00 2369625.68 Twenty Three Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Five
5.00 AFROJ ALAM (GSTN-NA) BID ID -681995 2369625.68 -16.30 1983376.70 Ninteen Lakh Eighty Three Thousand Three Hundred and Seventy Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: AFROJ ALAM(1983376.70)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain, Culvert and PCC Road at main Street Star Colony Bariyatu under ward No-09 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105243_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 AFROJ ALAM (BID ID -681995) 1983376.70 L1
2 M/s KASHI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -681797) 2262755.56 L2
3 ADARSH CONSTRUCTIONS (BID ID -682104) 2369625.68 L3
4 prabhash kumar (BID ID -681801) 2369625.68 L3
5 MAA KUSUM CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -682070) 2393321.94 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.15 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.74 MB
BOQ_141666.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].