Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.7 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹18.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹38.7 LAdmitted-Finance 64 KALAIMAGAL SCHOOL ROAD ERODE TAMIL NADU 638001 | ERODE | TAMIL NADU | 638001 | ₹38.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹47.7 LAdmitted-Finance 747 AMARA COMPLEX AMARA COMPLEX SKC ROAD SKC ROAD ERODE TAMIL NADU 638001 | ERODE | TAMIL NADU | 638001 | ₹47.7 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹90.1 LAdmitted-Finance 40 SAPTHAGIRI COLONY JAFFERKANPET CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600083 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600083 | ₹90.1 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹94.5 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹94.5 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | The Zigma Technologies India (P) Limited L3 | Interlace India Private Limited L4 | ASCENT E-DIGIT SOLUTIONS PVT LTD., L2 | M/s. Ace Brain Systems & Software Pvt td. L6 | Airwave Communucations L5 | Tucuxi Global Solutions Private Limited L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Laptop Computer | |||||||||
| 2.00 | 14 inch Intel i3/ Core 3 | 1 | Nos | 1,03,620 ₹1,22,271.6 | 1,23,661 ₹1,45,919.98 | 61,264 ₹72,291.52 Lowest | 1,21,410.9 ₹1,43,264.86 | 70,983 ₹83,759.94 | - |
| 3.00 | 14 inch Intel i5/ Core 5 | 1 | Nos | 1,18,070 ₹1,39,322.6 | 1,60,675 ₹1,89,596.5 | 82,992 ₹97,930.56 Lowest | 1,61,402.6 ₹1,90,455.07 | 91,245 ₹1,07,669.1 | - |
| 4.00 | 14 inch Intel i7/ Core 7 | 1 | Nos | 1,78,264 ₹2,10,351.52 | 2,29,358 ₹2,70,642.44 | 1,05,952 ₹1,25,023.36 Lowest | 2,31,207.8 ₹2,72,825.2 | 1,33,092.15 ₹1,57,048.74 | - |
| 5.00 | 14 inch AMD Ryzen 3 | 1 | Nos | 1,03,480 ₹1,22,106.4 | 1,23,661 ₹1,45,919.98 | 66,864 ₹78,899.52 Lowest | - | 92,000 ₹1,08,560 | - |
| 6.00 | 14 inch AMD Ryzen 5 | 1 | Nos | 1,28,825 ₹1,52,013.5 | 1,47,712 ₹1,74,300.16 | 81,424 ₹96,080.32 Lowest | 1,47,396.5 ₹1,73,927.87 | 97,460 ₹1,15,002.8 | - |
| 7.00 | 14 inch AMD Ryzen 7 | 1 | Nos | 1,74,570 ₹2,05,992.6 | 2,25,762 ₹2,66,399.16 | 92,400 ₹1,09,032 Lowest | 2,31,724 ₹2,73,434.32 | 1,31,219.31 ₹1,54,838.79 | - |
| 8.00 | 14 inch Any other processor equivalent to i3/R3 | 1 | Nos | 1,03,620 ₹1,22,271.6 | 1,23,661 ₹1,45,919.98 | 61,264 ₹72,291.52 Lowest | 1,21,410.9 ₹1,43,264.86 | 70,983 ₹83,759.94 | - |
| 9.00 | 14 inch Any other processor equivalent to i5/R5 | 1 | Nos | 1,18,070 ₹1,39,322.6 | 1,60,675 ₹1,89,596.5 | 81,424 ₹96,080.32 Lowest | 1,59,125.6 ₹1,87,768.21 | 91,245 ₹1,07,669.1 | - |
| 10.00 | 14 inch Any other processor equivalent to i7/R7 | 1 | Nos | 1,74,570 ₹2,05,992.6 | 2,29,358 ₹2,70,642.44 | 92,400 ₹1,09,032 Lowest | 2,31,207.8 ₹2,72,825.2 | 1,33,092.15 ₹1,57,048.74 | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5 L
Closing Date
13 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
General Manager - Procurement ELCOT
ELCOT
Rate Contract Tender for empanelment of vendors for supply installation and commissioning of Laptops Desktops Tablets and accessories through ELCOT Angadi e-Commerce portal
2026_ELCO_682848_2
E-ANGADI-RC-IT02-2026-0010
Open Tender
Computer- H/W
Supply
TamilNadu
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹5 L
Yes
28 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laptop Computer | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | 14 inch Intel i3/ Core 3 | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | 14 inch Intel i5/ Core 5 | 1 | Nos | 65 | ₹65 |
| 4 | 14 inch Intel i7/ Core 7 | 1 | Nos | 75 | ₹75 |
| 5 | 14 inch AMD Ryzen 3 | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | 14 inch AMD Ryzen 5 | 1 | Nos | 65 | ₹65 |
| 7 | 14 inch AMD Ryzen 7 | 1 | Nos | 75 | ₹75 |
| 8 | 14 inch Any other processor equivalent to i3/R3 | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 9 | 14 inch Any other processor equivalent to i5/R5 | 1 | Nos | 65 | ₹65 |
| 10 | 14 inch Any other processor equivalent to i7/R7 | 1 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
ELCOT_RC_Laptop_Desktop_Tablets_TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.86 MB
BOQ_830366.xls
BOQ • 0.94 MB
Corrigendum7.pdf
PDF • 1.94 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].