Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.9 L
Closing Date
29 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm
Executive Engineer National Highway Division Jagda
Office of the Executive Engineer National Highway Division Jagdalpur
Construction of Retaining wall and pitching work in km 21.200 to 21.700 and Km 50.700 to 50.900 Total Length 700 m. of NH 63 in Chhattisgarh State under Road safety Annual Plan 2026-27
2026_MoRTH_923448_1
01/SAC/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Highways
Item Rate
180 days
Jagdalpur
As per Tender Documents
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹11,800
Regional Pay and Account Officer, MoRTH, Raipur
₹3.9 L
Office of the Executive Engineer National Highway
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
1 Oct 2026
31 Aug 2026
29 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 15 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for Structures (Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material.)
a) Ordinary Soil | - | Cum | 100 | - |
| 2 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete as per drawing and technical specifications
PCC Grade M15
With Batching Plant, Transit Mixer and Manual placing | - | Cum | 100 | - |
| 3 | PCC Grade M20
Case-II With Batching Plant, Transit Mixer and Manual placing
Toe Wall Km.21+200 to 21+700 | - | Cum | 100 | - |
| 4 | Supplying, fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in sub-structure complete as per drawing and technical specifications | 0.2 | MT | 100 | ₹19.9 |
| 5 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete as per drawing and technical specifications
b) With Batching Plant, Transit Mixer and Concrete Pump
RCC Grade M25 | 1 | Cum | 100 | ₹99.9 |
| 6 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in substructure complete as per drawing and technical specifications
RCC Grade M25
Height upto 5m
With Batching Plant, Transit Mixer and Concrete Pump | - | Cum | 100 | - |
| 7 | Filler Joint
Providing & fixing 20 mm thick compressible fibre board in expansion joint complete as per drawing & Technical Specification. | - | Meter | 100 | - |
| 8 | Providing weep holes in Brick masonry/ Plain/Reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall/return wall with 100 mm dia AC pipe, extending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1V :20H towards drawing foce. Complete as per drawing and Technical specifications
with 100mm dia AC Pipe | - | Each | 100 | - |
| 9 | Back filling behind abutment, wing wall and return wall complete as per drawing and Technical specification 710.1.4
of I.R.C. 78 and 2200. | - | Cum | 100 | - |
| 10 | Embankment Construction with Material Obtained from Borrow Pits (Construction of embankment with approved material / selected soil having effective CBR > 5 ( unless specified otherwise in contract ) obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of table 300-2) as per clause 305. | - | Cum | 100 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.88 MB
SBD NIT (2).pdf
Tender Documents • 4.09 MB
01_PART-1_Road_Safety_Plan_2_.doc
Tender Documents • 0.42 MB
02_PART-2_Road_Safety_Plan_2_.doc
Tender Documents • 0.20 MB
Addational.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
BOQ_970415.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .