Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Chief Engineer Pune Zone
HQ Chief Engineer Pune Zone Camp, Pune 411001
ADDN/ ALTN AND SPECIAL REPAIRS TO CERTAIN OTM ACCN AT CENTRE UNDER GE NRC
2026_MES_785257_1
84694
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
365 days
Garrison Engineer Nasik Road Camp
Class A and Category a(i)
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
Garrison Engineer Nasik Road Camp
₹4.5 L
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Oct 2026
31 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of brick work or stone/boulder masonry built in cement mortar, in order to part demolition, including all quoins, arches, pillars etc., but excluding ashlar facings, dressed stone work, and precast PCC blocks, complete all as specified and directed. | 62.75 | Per Cubic metre | - | - |
| - | Material and labour for brickwork with Old size fly ash bricks straight or curved on plan exc 6 m mean radius in CM (1:6) all as specified and as directed. | 38 | Per Cubic metre | 1 | ₹38 |
| - | M & L for walling in squared rubble stone, regular coursed, well bonded, bedded and solidly hearted, built in cement mortar 1:6, including all labor, materials, scaffolding, and making good, complete as specified. | 19 | Per Cubic metre | - | - |
| - | Material and labour for brickwork with Old size fly ash bricks straight or curved on plan to any radius in half brick thick wall built in CM (1 :4) all as specified and as directed | 56 | Per Square metre | - | - |
| - | M & L for keyed pointing to random or polygonal rubble masonry, uncoursed, brought up to courses, in cement mortar 1:4, including all labor, materials, and making good, complete as specified. | 90 | Per 10 Square metre | - | - |
| - | Extra for hammer dressing to face stones with maximum depression on face from a straight edge not exc 20mm and dressing face beds and joints as specified to random rubble walling,uncoursed or brouqht upto courses | 420 | Per Square metre | - | - |
| - | Taking down cement plaster on brick or stone walls including raking out joints, hacking for key, scrubbing down with water and removing debris, etc. complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge | 7,111 | Per Square metre | - | - |
| - | Dismantling of floor, hearth, or wall tiling, including cement mortar bedding (excluding backing), removing serviceable tiles to store, and disposing of unusable tiles/rubbish off the premises, complete all as specified and directed by the Engineer-in-Charge.
Note:Rate inclusive of removal of debris to outside defence land | 2,387 | Per Square metre | - | - |
| - | Material and labour for joint-free coloured Non Skid ceramic tiles, 7 to 8 mm thick, square/rectangular, each tile area exceeding 0.11 Sqm but not exceeding 0.18 Sqm, laid in floors,skirting etc., set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or coloured cement to match the colour of tiles, over and including 15 mm thick screed bed/bedding layer of cement mortar (1:6), complete all as specified and as directed.
Note: 8–10 mm thick gypsum powder slurry shall be laid over finished tiles to protect against scratches, damage and paint marks during construction. Cost of laying gypsum powder slurry shall be deemed to be included in the quoted rate and no extra payment shall be admissible on this account. | 185 | Per Square metre | 3 | ₹555 |
| - | M&L for glazed joint-free ceramic coloured tiles of coloured designer pattern 350x450x7-8 mm thick, fixed on vertical surfaces such as skirting, dado, etc.; set and jointed in white cement to match;including 10 mm thick backing coat in cement mortar (1:4) on stone/block masonry surface complete all as specified and directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 1,302 | Per Square metre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
84694-TENDER-OTM-NRC-SPLREP.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.24 MB
BOQ_879915.xls
BOQ • 0.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].