Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9.6 L
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue tomorrow
Chief Engineer
5th floor, Udyog Bhawan, Ratu road, Ranchi
Construction of Flated Factory Tipudana Industrial Area in Ranchi Jharkhand
2026_JIIDC_117922_1
NIT No.- JIIDCO/44/2026-27 (Sl.no.V)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
Tipudana Industrial area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹11,800
₹9.6 L
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EARTH WORK | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Earth Work in excavation in Foundation Trenches in Ordinary soil (vide classification of soil item -B) and disposal of excavated earth as obtained to a distance upto 50 M including all lift, leveling ramming the foundation trenches, removing roots of tree shrubs all complete as per approved design, building specification and direction of E/I | 2,001.55 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Extra for earth work in hard soil as per specification & direction of engineer in charge (Vide classification of soil item B) | 769.09 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Earth filling in foundation trenches and plinth in layer not exceeding 150 mm thick wall watered rammed fully compacted and fine dressed with earth obtained from excavation of foundation trencheed with a lead of 50mm and lift of 1.5 m all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I ( mode of measurement compacted volume ) | 1,572.9 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Providing coarse clean sand in filling in foundation trenches or plinth including ramming and watering in layers not exceeding 150mm thick with all leads and lifts includng cost of all materials, Labour, rotalty and taxes all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I (Mode of measurement compacted volume). | 95.66 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Excavation work by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soils as directed, within a lead of 50 m. Ordinary rock | 128.95 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Extra for every additional lift of 1.5 m or part thereof in excavation / banking excavated or stacked materials. All kinds of soil 1.5 to 3.0 | 307.02 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Treatment of soil under existing floors using chemical emulsion @ one litre per hole, 300 mm apart including drilling and plugging 12 mm diameter holes with cement mortar 1:2 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand) to match the existing floor. With Chlorpyriphos EC 20% with 1% concentration | 621.5 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Supplying chemical emulsion in sealed containers including delivery as specified.Chlorpyriphos/ Lindane emulsifiable concentrate of 20% | 345.28 | Letter | - | - |
| 10 | Providing designation 75A one brick flat soling joints filled with local sand including cost of watering taxes royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I. | 654.27 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
BOQ_159433.xls
BOQ • 0.71 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].