Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹13.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹13.2 L Quoted ₹15.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹15.7 LRejected-AOC BUILDING NO 69 30 BAJANAI KOIL STREET VADAPALANI CHENNAI 600 026 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600026 | ₹15.7 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BHARATHI ENTERPRISES L2 | SELVA MEENA ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Carrying out the cleaning of the Transport office premises, Bus Garage, compressor / car washer room, Ramp and tools room at Camp I and other minor repair works pertaining to compressor / car washer, specified by the engineer in charge as and when required | 280 | Nos | 6,59,400 ₹7,78,092 | 6,49,600 ₹7,66,528 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Carrying out the routine and minor maintenance work in all buses by checking the tightness of wheel bolts, Engine bed bolts, Checking the transmission system, checking all the seat bolts tightness, topping up of engine oil, Gear oil, Grown oil & Radiator coolent level. Checking the batteries (ie., checking the distelled water level and specific gravity) checking minor fault in the selfmotor, alternator and wiring system loose connection and tightness checking of the terminal bolt & nuts. Checking the air pressure of all tyres, changing the tyres in the buses, Cleaning & water servicing, Greasing daily in all buses including T&P’s, consumables, etc., | 280 | Nos | 9,12,800 ₹10,77,104 | 8,98,800 ₹10,60,584 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,900
Closing Date
9 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 628004.
TTPS Mech II TM II Transport section Carrying out the cleaning of the Transport office premises Bus Garage compressor car washer room Ramp and tools room at Camp I and other minor repair works pertaining to compressor car washer specified by the
2025_EB_636060_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.58/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹10,900
Yes
23 Mar 2026
24 Dec 2025
12 Jan 2026
24 Dec 2025
9 Jan 2026
24 Dec 2025
Carrying out the cleaning of the Transport office premises, Bus Garage, compressor / car washer room, Ramp and tools room at Camp I and other minor repair works pertaining to compressor / car washer, specified by the engineer in charge as and when required
Carrying out the routine and minor maintenance work in all buses by checking the tightness of wheel bolts, Engine bed bolts, Checking the transmission system, checking all the seat bolts tightness, topping up of engine oil, Gear oil, Grown oil & Radiator coolent level. Checking the batteries (ie., checking the distelled water level and specific gravity) checking minor fault in the selfmotor, alternator and wiring system loose connection and tightness checking of the terminal bolt & nuts. Checking the air pressure of all tyres, changing the tyres in the buses, Cleaning & water servicing, Greasing daily in all buses including T&P’s, consumables, etc.,
BHARATHI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1548485)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_761182.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].