Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.9 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹9.9 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Qualified for AOC |
| 2 | L2₹10.0 CrRejected-Finance | ₹10.0 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Disqualified |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹10.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.4 L
Closing Date
24 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
COMMISSIONER OF UJJAIN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI BHAWAN, AGAR ROAD UJJAIN
Road widening from Do Talab Shinde Nursing Home to Shanti Nagar Main Road Master Plan Road S R 3
2026_UAD_493869_1
29/Simhasth Cell/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
365 days
Do Talab Shinde Nursing Home to Shanti Nagar
YES PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹30,000
₹5.4 L
Ujjain
12 Aug 2026
25 Mar 2026
25 Apr 2026
25 Mar 2026
24 Apr 2026
6 Apr 2026
30 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Lime Concrete, cement concrete grade M-10 and below | - | Cum | - | - |
| 2.01 | Concrete- Prestressed/Reinforced Cement Concrete Grade M -20
and above. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3.01 | Tile work/brick masonry.
a) In lime mortar | - | Cum | - | - |
| 4.01 | Tile work/brick masonry
b) In cement mortar | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5.01 | Tile work/brick masonry
c) In Mud mortar | - | Cum | - | - |
| 6.01 | Stone Masonry- Rubble stone masonry in lime mortar | - | Cum | - | - |
| 7.01 | Stone Masonry- Rubble stone masonry in cement mortar | - | Cum | - | - |
| 8.01 | Stone Masonry- Rubble stone masonry in mud mortar | - | Cum | - | - |
| 9.01 | Dismantling stone pitching/dry stone spalls | - | Cum | - | - |
| 10.01 | Dismantling boulders laid in wire crates including opening of crates and stacking dismantled materials | - | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.73 MB
BOQ_587871.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].