Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.8 L
EMD Value
₹21,600
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm3d left
EE TCD AGRA
O/o EE TCD KHANDARI AGRA
Construction of 04 No. State Tubewells of 1.5 Cusec capacity in District Agra
2026_UPIDM_1179842_1
06/EE/2026-27, LOT 3
Open Tender
Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Item Rate
AGRA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹354
₹21,600
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1जनपद आगरा में 1.5 क्यूसेक क्षमता के 13 अदद असफल राजकीय नलकूपों के पुनः निर्माण की परियोजना के अंतर्गत जनपद आगरा में 04 अदद राजकीय नलकूपो के छिद्रण का कार्य। | |||||
| 1.01 | Construction of 04 No. State Tubewells of 1.5 Cusec capacity in District Agra: Work includes drilling of a 550/676 mm dia. bore using a Reverse/Direct rotary rig machine up to 170 mtr depth (170 x 04 = 680 mtr total). The scope covers the transportation and placement of the rig machine and allied equipment at the drilling site, digging of pits for water storage, and the lowering of the recommended 350mm x 200mm M.S. pipe assembly while ensuring proper verticality. It also includes the welding of pipes with sockets, screening and feeding of pea gravel after lowering the assembly, and washing of the bore for proper completion of the work, encompassing the cost of all T&P and labour charges. (Note: The recommended M.S. pipe assembly of 350mm x 200mm and the required pea gravel shall be provided by the department at the site; HSD oil will also be provided by the department at the site @ 7.00 Ltr./Mtr.) | - | Mtr. | 1,584 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
06EEBIDDocumentslot3.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.01 MB
BOQ_2218543.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
CorrigendumTender.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .