Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6.7 L
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
Operation and Security of 33/11 KV Sub-Stations over Prayagraj division for two years.
ELG-50-2627~NCR
ELG-50-2627
Open
Works - General
24 Months
Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹6.7 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
73 items across 2 schedules · ₹3,33,06,791.02 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Provision of skilled and un-skilled staff for Switching Operation of HT & LT Panels,Data recording on Log-Sheet,Hand-over/take- over of Shut dowdns in proper manner ,communication of relevent information during break-downs/interruptions,lodging of relevent complaints, primary checks of all Electrical Assets before charge handing/taking over, vidual checks of out door yard & in door substation with Safety items,cleaning of Battery Banks & checking the SPG of Electrolytes,cleaning of yard & indoor premises for uninterrupted and smooth operation of system etc. (Including various Schedule Maintenance works of Sub/Stn and associated over head lines) (1)33/11 KV sub-Stn Class A (I) Skilled Man" | Man-Days | 2190.00 | 1,189.44 | 26,04,873.6 | |
| 2 | (II) Un-Skilled Man Power | Man-Days | 2190.00 | 975.86 | 21,37,133.4 |
| 3 | (2) 33/11 KV sub-Stn Class B (I) Skilled Man Power | Man-Days | 8760.00 | 1,083.24 | 94,89,182.4 |
| 4 | (II) Un-Skilled Man Power | Man-Days | 8760.00 | 844.31 | 73,96,187.14 |
| Schedule total | ₹2,16,27,376.54 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
2024_06_03InstructionforincorporatingtheJPOCircularetc_ProvisionsintheTenderDocumentforallworksrequiringdiggingworksclosetoRly.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_12.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC_April-2022_2022__27_04_227.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCACS2022CORRECTION1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
ATTACHMENT
2023_04_26RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_3ACS-3113.pdf
ATTACHMENT
2023_08_07RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwayStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_4ACS-4.pdf
ATTACHMENT
2023_10_20RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwayStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_5ACS-5.pdf
ATTACHMENT
2023_12_21IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_6ACS-6.pdf
ATTACHMENT
2024_05_14ClarificationregardingsubmissionofAnnexure-VofGCC.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Annexure-VA.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AnnxVIB.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Likelysourceofsupply.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TNDOC33KV_2.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .