Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work was Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹4.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹4.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Work was Not Awarded |
| 3 | L3₹6.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹6.8 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC Work was Not Awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SUDHARSAN ENTERPRISES L3 | SARASWATHY ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTORS L2 | BLUE MOUNTAIN REWINDERS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Removal of sleeve bearings, resting the rotor on the stator after placing rubber sheet. | 3 | Nos | 40,500 ₹47,790 | 37,500 ₹44,250 | 34,500 ₹40,710 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Removal of foundation bolts, Lifting the motor to a convenient location. | 3 | Nos | 40,500 ₹47,790 | 39,000 ₹46,020 | 34,500 ₹40,710 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for removal and refixing of floor grills at 13.5 mt level for lifting and re-erecting the coolers in the HT Motors | 3 | Nos | 12,900 ₹15,222 | 12,000 ₹14,160 | 11,700 ₹13,806 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Overhauling of the stator: Labour charges for inspection and cleaning of stator and winding of stator, fastening of the winding to the end ring and also the inter coil spacers and packing in the overhang portion of the winding, tightening of the wedges, spraying one coat of Dr.Beck’s protective enamel and drying out, Stator preheating, checking the IR value and DC Resistance. | 3 | Nos | 1,96,800 ₹2,32,224 | 18,750 ₹22,125 | 17,250 ₹20,355 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Overhauling of the rotor: Labour Charges for inspection and cleaning of rotor, checking the position of stampings, cleaning of the corroded parts, Inspection of winding bars, soldered end winding, cleaning of overheated burnt places and applying two coats of Dr.Becks protective enamel and drying out. | 3 | Nos | 58,500 ₹69,030 | 54,000 ₹63,720 | 51,000 ₹60,180 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Cleaning the cooler tubes, checking the coolers by hydraulic testing, reconditioning of cooler flanges, replacement of gasket etc, | 3 | Nos | 80,100 ₹94,518 | 73,500 ₹86,730 | 69,750 ₹82,305 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Reassembling the motor complete Lifting and Erection of the motor back on its bed after cleaning and checking healthiness of pedestal insulation. | 3 | Nos | 40,500 ₹47,790 | 37,500 ₹44,250 | 35,100 ₹41,418 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for measurement of air gap between stator and rotor , adjust the air gap evenly for getting correct magnetic center, tightness the motor bed bolts by providing required shims for setting the magnetic center & air gap for BFP Motor. | 3 | Nos | 1,56,000 ₹1,84,080 | 1,44,000 ₹1,69,920 | 1,32,000 ₹1,55,760 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Tightening the bed bolts, foundation bolts, Checking the IR value, DC resistance and trial run the motor in decouple/couple condition running the motor satisfactorily. | 3 | Nos | 17,700 ₹20,886 | 16,500 ₹19,470 | 15,000 ₹17,700 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Boiler Feed Pump Motors and Coolers scraping, cleaning and painting with two coats of enamel paint. | 94.5 | M² | 14,175 ₹16,726.5 | 12,757.5 ₹15,053.85 | 12,285 ₹14,496.3 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,300
Closing Date
12 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer / TTPS, Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle EM I Complete Overhauling of 3 Nos HT Motors 6 6KV 4000 KW BHEL Make Boiler Feed Pump Motor 1A 1B and 1C in Unit I during Capital Overhauling Period for the year 2025 2026
2026_EB_648318_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.213/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹5,300
Yes
2 Jul 2026
29 Jan 2026
13 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removal of sleeve bearings, resting the rotor on the stator after placing rubber sheet. | 3 | Nos | 55 | ₹165 |
| 2 | Removal of foundation bolts, Lifting the motor to a convenient location. | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 3 | Charges for removal and refixing of floor grills at 13.5 mt level for lifting and re-erecting the coolers in the HT Motors | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 4 | Overhauling of the stator: Labour charges for inspection and cleaning of stator and winding of stator, fastening of the winding to the end ring and also the inter coil spacers and packing in the overhang portion of the winding, tightening of the wedges, spraying one coat of Dr.Beck’s protective enamel and drying out, Stator preheating, checking the IR value and DC Resistance. | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 5 | Overhauling of the rotor: Labour Charges for inspection and cleaning of rotor, checking the position of stampings, cleaning of the corroded parts, Inspection of winding bars, soldered end winding, cleaning of overheated burnt places and applying two coats of Dr.Becks protective enamel and drying out. | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 6 | Cleaning the cooler tubes, checking the coolers by hydraulic testing, reconditioning of cooler flanges, replacement of gasket etc, | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 7 | Reassembling the motor complete Lifting and Erection of the motor back on its bed after cleaning and checking healthiness of pedestal insulation. | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 8 | Charges for measurement of air gap between stator and rotor , adjust the air gap evenly for getting correct magnetic center, tightness the motor bed bolts by providing required shims for setting the magnetic center & air gap for BFP Motor. | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 9 | Tightening the bed bolts, foundation bolts, Checking the IR value, DC resistance and trial run the motor in decouple/couple condition running the motor satisfactorily. | 3 | Nos | 65 | ₹195 |
| 10 | Boiler Feed Pump Motors and Coolers scraping, cleaning and painting with two coats of enamel paint. | 94.5 | M² | 65 | ₹6,142.5 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
BOQ_777259.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].