Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25.2 L
EMD Value
₹25,197
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:30 pm3d left
Public Works Department
G Raju
08162272479
Annual Maintenance of SH 111 Highway connecting Doddagangavadi Gate (On SH 94) with Amrutur (on SH84) via Doddagangavadi Virupasandra Bandigowdanapalya, Chowdanakuppe (on SH85), Herohalli (on SH85), Ippadi, Seenappanahalli, Gavimata (on SH33), Kothihalla, Herur Dombarahatti, Gowdagere Road from Ch 14.55 km to 20.52 km, 22.26 km to 40.38 km , 41.63 km to 48.94 km and 52.94 km to 58.53 km (in selected reaches) for the year 2026-27 in kunigal taluk ( from Ch 12.15 km to 58.53 km)(RESERVED FOR SC)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40853
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40853
Reserved
Roads
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
PWD Division Office Tumkuru
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3.2 b. To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e. 2021-22 to 2025-26 b) Mandating satisfactorily completed(Atleast 90% of the Contract Value) as a prime contractor for at least any construction work to an extent of 25% of the cost of the work, of value not less than Rs. 6.30 Lakhs (Past experience ) Certified duly by the 0fficer not below the rank of Executive Engineer
3.3 Tenderers who meet the above specified minimum qualifying criteria, will only be qualified if their available tender capacity is more than the total tender value. The available tender capacity will be calculated as under Assessed available tender capacity (A X N X 5 - B)where A-Maximum value of civil engineering works executed in any one year during the last five years(updated to 2026-27 price level) taking into account the completed as well as works in progress. N-Number of years prescribed for completion of the works for which tenders are invited.B- Value, at 2026-27 price level,of existing commitments and on-going works to be completed during the next 3 months (period of completion of the works for which Tenders are invited)
3.2(a) All Tenderers shall provide the requested information accurately and in sufficient detail in Section 3 Qualification information. 1.To qualify for award of this contract,each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e. 2021-22 to 2025-26 Achieved in at least One financial year a minimum financial turnover (in all classes of civil engineering construction works only) of Rs.25.20 Lakhs Financial Status(Certificate from CA with UDIN Number,if Failed to satisfy the condition tender will be rejected)
₹630
₹25,197
4 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of Road from Bannimaradakatte (on SH33) connecting Kurudihalli (on SH33) via Karekallu Gudda, Kallikattepalya, Sulekuppe Kaval, Sulekuppe, Ananthapura Gollarahatti, Rampalya from Ch 0.00 KM to 3.27 Km, from 9.61 km to 12.99 km for the year 2026-27 in kunigal taluk (Ch 0.00 KM to 12.99 KM)
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Maintenance of Earth Shoulder (stripping excess soil) - Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 3003 --...
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Maintenance of Culverts - Maintenance of Hume pipe Culvert by way of Clearing, Cleaning, Erosion repair, repairs to cracks, parapet wall and protection work as per drawing and technical spec...
Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course
using material confirming to WBM Grade -II with 1ype B Sereenings standards wherever
necessary by manual means including trim...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
40853- KW-2 SC.doc
Tender Document • 1.54 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].