Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹11.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
SM_TENDER CELL
GNIDA OFFICE
Construction of Footpath, Raising of RCC Drain Wall and Widening of 45 Mtr. Wide Road in Gaur City, Sector 16C, Greater Noida.
2026_GNIDA_1181398_3
SM/(E-TENDER CELL)/2026/805 DATED-27.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
GREATER NOIDA
REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹6,770
₹11.5 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOQ | - | - | - | - |
| - | Taking out existing kerb stones of all types from footpath/ central verge, including removal of mortar etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. DSR-23/16.82 | 690 | Metre | 18.55 | ₹12,799.5 |
| 2 | Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. DSR-23/16.83 | 1,206 | Sqm | 62.4 | ₹75,254.4 |
| 3 | Demolishing brick work manually/by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. In cement mortar (DSR-23/15.7.4) | 279.45 | Cum | 974.05 | ₹2,72,198.27 |
| 4 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer charge. Nominal concrete 1:4:8 or leaner mix (i/c equivalent design mix) DSR-23.15.2.2 | 360 | Cum | 711.05 | ₹2,55,978 |
| 5 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. DSR-23/15.3 | 175.5 | Cum | 1,682.05 | ₹2,95,199.77 |
| 6 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (Loam, Clay or Sand) Including lift upto 1.50 m and lead upto 30m and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer In-charge upto a distance of 30m from the foundation trenches. (where machine con not reach/move) for buildinng work only (SOR-23/251(a) | 1,182 | Cum | 141.4 | ₹1,67,134.8 |
| 7 | Preparation and consolidation of sub grade with power road roller of 8 to 12 tonne capacity after excavating earth to an average of 22.5cm depth, dressing to camber and consolidating with road roller including making good the undulations etc and re-rolling the sub grade and disposal of surplus earth lead upto 50 metres. DSR-2023/16.1 | 6,895 | Sqm | 105.25 | ₹7,25,698.75 |
| 8 | Granular sub-base with close graded A, plant mix method
Construction of Granular Sub-Base by providing close graded material, mixing in mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed material to work site, spreading uniform layers with motar grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 for desired grade-1 material MORTH-401 | 1,999.55 | Cum | 4,642.6 | ₹92,83,110.83 |
| 9 | Wet mix macadam (plant mix method)
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density as per technical specification clause 406 of MORT&H | 2,708.75 | Cum | 5,272.17 | ₹1,42,80,990.49 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.06 MB
PreQ_Con_Footpath_RCC_Wall_Gaur_Road_Sector16C.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.39 MB
BOQ_2221120.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].