Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.0 L
EMD Value
₹23,917
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
Construction work of damaged drain by RCC along the boundary wall of Ramlila ground in street no. 04 in ward-60 Shyampark Main.
2026_DOLBU_1182020_44
130/Nirman/2026-27 Date 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
CE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,416
₹23,917
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling reinforced cement concrete or reinforced brick work including stacking of materials as directed by the Engineer-in- charge within a distance of 60 metre (200 feet). PWD SOR 2022 17.3 | 2.66 | cum | 1,340 | ₹3,564.4 |
| - | earth work in foundation in ordinary soil including lift upto 1.5m and lead upto 30m and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the side of foundation PWD SOR 2022 SI NO 251(a) | 113.49 | cum | 110 | ₹12,483.67 |
| - | Concrete with 4cm gauge brick ballaste fine sand of 1.25 f.m. and cement in proportion of 1:6:12 in foundation | 20.65 | cum | 4,000 | ₹82,600 |
| 4 | R.c.c. work with cement approved coarsend and 2cm gauge approved stone grit in proportion of 1:1.5:3 in lintels of door window excluding supplying of reinforcement and its bending but including its fixing and binding wire including necessary cantering and shuttering etc and supplying of all material labour tools & plants etc required for proper completion of the work including cost of binding wire PWD SOR 2022 SI NO 283(a) | 38.4 | cum | 8,640 | ₹3,31,776 |
| - | S/F M.S. tor steel or plain in plain work such as R.C.C or r.b. work including brnding for proper shape as necessary including bending for proper complition of the work and including supply of all steel wasteage bend hools and authorised DSR 2023 ITEAM NO 5.22.1 | 27.13 | qtl | 8,166 | ₹2,21,543.58 |
| - | Disposal of malba up to 8 km lead | 92.98 | cum | 195.1 | ₹18,140.4 |
| - | Making bandha empty cement bage filled with local earth hand sewing with suja sutli and placing in position within 60m including cost of PWD SOR 2022 SI NO 19.13 NEW ITEAM | 35 | no | 15 | ₹525 |
| - | Conection of sewer line after completion work rate by jalkal department | 10 | no | 500 | ₹5,000 |
| - | GST | 18 | Percentage | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2223074.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].