Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹29.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹29.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Award of Contract, Bidder is L1 |
| 2 | L2₹29.7 LRejected-AOC KODULI TA PAWANI JI BHANDARA MAHARASHTRA | KODULI | BHANDARA | MAHARASHTRA | 441110 | ₹29.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Bidder is L2 |
| 3 | L3₹29.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹29.7 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC Bidder is L3 |
Tender Value
₹29.7 L
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
24 Oct 2025, 6:30 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Office of The EE Gosikhurd Left Bank Canal Dn.Wahi
Construction Ladies Toilet at Gosikhurdh Left Bank Canal Sub Division no. 1 2 (Chakara) and Lower Painganga L.I. Sub division no. 01,Gosikhurdh Left Bank Canal Sub Division no. 3 (Wahi).
2025_CEWRD_1231583_8
E-Tender Notice No.22/GLBC/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Percentage
365 days
Gosikhurdh Left Bank Canal
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹30,000
17 Jun 2026
17 Oct 2025
27 Oct 2025
17 Oct 2025
24 Oct 2025
17 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: NARENDRA NIMJE Created Date/Time: 19-Dec-2025 05:46 PM Tender Title: Construction Ladies Toilet at Gosikhurdh Left Bank Canal Sub Division no. 1 2 (Chakara) and Lower Painganga L.I. Sub division no. 01,Gosikhurdh Left Bank Canal Sub Division no. 3 (Wahi). Tender ID: 2025_CEWRD_1231583_8
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, Gosikhurd Left Bank Canal Division Wahi (Pauni)
Name of Work: Construction Ladies Toilet at Gosikhurdh Left Bank Canal Sub Division no. 1 & 2 (Chakara) and Lower Painganga L.I. Sub division no. 01,Gosikhurdh Left Bank Canal Sub Division no. 3 (Wahi).
Contract No: Tender Notice No.22 /2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Nadighat Dhiwar Kamgar Majoor Sahakari Sanstha Ltd.Kodurli (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6951528 2973316.00 -0.03 2972424.01 Twenty Nine Lakh Seventy Two Thousand Four Hundred and Twenty Four
2.00 Ashtvinayak Majoor Sahakari Sanstha (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6950944 2973316.00 -0.01 2973018.67 Twenty Nine Lakh Seventy Three Thousand Eighteen
3.00 Sainath Majoor Sahakari Sanstha Ltd.Katangdhara (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6952483 2973316.00 -0.06 2971532.01 Twenty Nine Lakh Seventy One Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Sainath Majoor Sahakari Sanstha Ltd.Katangdhara(2971532.01)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction Ladies Toilet at Gosikhurdh Left Bank Canal Sub Division no. 1 2 (Chakara) and Lower Painganga L.I. Sub division no. 01,Gosikhurdh Left Bank Canal Sub Division no. 3 (Wahi). Tender ID: 2025_CEWRD_1231583_8
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Sainath Majoor Sahakari Sanstha Ltd.Katangdhara (BID ID -6952483) 2971532.01 L1
2 Nadighat Dhiwar Kamgar Majoor Sahakari Sanstha Ltd.Kodurli (BID ID -6951528) 2972424.01 L2
3 Ashtvinayak Majoor Sahakari Sanstha (BID ID -6950944) 2973018.67 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 10.99 MB
BOQ_2126038.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
08DTP_LadiesToilet.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.57 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].