Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.0 LAccepted-AOC 160Y 10F POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI 628002 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹10.0 L Quoted ₹12.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical 38 OLD NO 69 BALAGURU G 38 VENKATRATHINAM NAGAR ADYAR CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600020 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600020 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR condition is not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | UNITECH ENGINEERING L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of Fluid coupling & its Multi disc unit for Travelling Water Screen of unit I, II & III | ||||
| 1.01 | Fluid Coupling unit (FCU) for Travelling Water Screen of unit I, II & III. | 12 | Nos. | 8,85,600 ₹10,45,008 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Multi Disc Unit with coupling bolt & Spherical cooler of fluid coupling model 11.5 Part No.24,25,76 and 77 for Travelling water Screen of unit I, II & III | 12 | Nos. | 65,340 ₹77,101.2 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Erection and Commissioning of Fluid coupling in between gear box and motor of Travelling water screen for unit I, II & III | 12 | Nos. | 1,02,000 ₹1,20,360 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,800
Closing Date
23 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/THOOTHUKUDI
SUPPLY, ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF FLUID COUPLING and ITS MULTI DISC UNIT FOR TRAVELLING SCREEN OF UNIT I,II and III
2025_EB_573642_1
CE/TTPS/4295M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
90 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹9,800
Yes
2 Apr 2026
25 Jun 2025
24 Jul 2025
25 Jun 2025
23 Jul 2025
25 Jun 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.10 MB
BOQ_685471.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].