Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹14.3 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm4d left
SM_TENDER CELL
GNIDA OFFICE
Construction of Service Road of 60Mtr Wide Road, 18Mtr Wide Road and RCC Drain (Along Sector Recreational Green-5), From Mu Rotary to Bodaki Extension, Greater Noida.
2026_GNIDA_1179266_4
SM/(E-TENDER CELL)/2026/800 DATED-22.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
GREATER NOIDA
REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹6,770
₹14.3 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.C.C DRAIN | - | - | - | - |
| - | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (loam,clay or sand) including lift up to 1.50 m. and lead up to 30m. and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the engineer-in-charge upto a distance of 30m. from the foundation trenches ( where machine con not rech/move).SOR-251a | 4,532.95 | Cum | 141.4 | ₹6,40,959.13 |
| 2 | Cement concrete with 4cm gauge approved stone ballast, coarse sand & cement in the proportion of 8:4:1 including supply of all materials, labour, tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. (SOR-23/281/4.1.8) | 211.32 | Cum | 6,548 | ₹13,83,723.36 |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: | - | - | - | - |
| - | Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete. DSR-23/5.9.1 | 729.8 | Sqm | 234 | ₹1,70,773.2 |
| - | Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, butteresses, plinth and string courses etc. DSR-23/5.9.2 | 5,446.8 | Sqm | 443.9 | ₹24,17,834.52 |
| - | Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform. DSR-23/5.9.3 | 93.36 | Sqm | 503.8 | ₹47,034.77 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcemrnt- all work upto plinth level: | - | - | - | - |
| - | 1:1:5:3 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand (zone-III) including manufactured sand derived form recycled concerete aggregate (RCA) UPTO 20%: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size of recycled concrete aggregate (RCA) upto 20% DSR-23/5.1.2A | 284.66 | Cum | 8,512.65 | ₹24,23,210.95 |
| 5 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, plers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement: | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.68 MB
BOQ_2217326.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
8003.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.40 MB
PreQ_Cons_Service_Road_RCC_Drain_Green5_MU_Rotary_Bodaki.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .