Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹4.4 CrAdmitted-Finance F 2 2ND FLOOR GOMTI APARTMENT PLOT NO 69 A ZONE 2 M P NAGAR BHOPAL 462011 | BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462011 | ₹4.4 Cr | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹4.4 CrAdmitted-Finance OFFICE 5A 3RD FLOOR MAPLE HIGH STREET HOSHANGABAD ROAD BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH 462026 UDYAM MP 10 0009553 | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462026 | ₹4.4 Cr | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | ₹4.5 CrAdmitted-Finance 508 SHIVAI PLAZA OFF ANDHERI KURLA ROAD MAROL ANDHERI E MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400059 UDYAM MH 19 0208008 | MUMBAI SUBURBAN | MAHARASHTRA | 400059 | ₹4.5 Cr | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | Rejected-Technical Required document not submitted |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical SCO 222 223 SECTOR 34 A CHANDIGARH CHANDIGARH 160034 UDYAM CH 01 0004496 | CHANDIGARH | CHANDIGARH | 160034 | - | Rejected-Technical OEM Authorization letter not submitted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Network-IE Infosystems Pvt. Ltd. | TEKNO SOLUTIONS PVT LTD | Lyseis Technologies Private Limited |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00DATA CENTRE | ||||||
| 1.01 | SAN (10TB Usable) | 1 | Nos | 95,56,673 ₹1,12,76,874.14 | 93,01,594 ₹1,09,75,880.92 Lowest | 96,47,690 ₹1,13,84,274.2 |
| 1.02 | Rack Server (32 core Processor) | 2 | Nos | 77,49,514 ₹91,44,426.52 | 75,83,800 ₹89,48,884 Lowest | 78,24,752 ₹92,33,207.36 |
| 1.03 | Rack Server (8 core Processor) | 1 | Nos | 14,44,856 ₹17,04,930.08 | 13,96,053 ₹16,47,342.54 Lowest | 14,31,095 ₹16,88,692.1 |
| 1.04 | Virtual Host Backup Software | 2 | Nos | 7,14,000 ₹8,42,520 Lowest | 7,60,000 ₹8,96,800 | 7,17,500 ₹8,46,650 |
| 1.05 | Win Server Standard 16 Core Latest Edition | 5 | Nos | 1,59,600 ₹1,88,328 | 1,67,000 ₹1,97,060 | 1,58,080 ₹1,86,534.4 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server, Standard | 4 | Nos | 20,02,320 ₹23,62,737.6 | 19,84,000 ₹23,41,120 Lowest | 20,21,760 ₹23,85,676.8 |
| 1.07 | Firewall (3000 Users) | 2 | Nos | 1,16,18,400 ₹1,37,09,712 Lowest | 1,17,60,000 ₹1,38,76,800 | 1,17,87,600 ₹1,39,09,368 |
| 1.08 | Rack | 1 | Nos | 51,408 ₹60,661.44 Lowest | 55,000 ₹64,900 | 51,912 ₹61,256.16 |
| 1.09 | Antivirus | 950 | Nos | 40,37,500 ₹47,64,250 | 39,90,000 ₹47,08,200 Lowest | 41,16,350 ₹48,57,293 |
Tender Value
₹4 Cr
EMD Value
₹8 L
Closing Date
23 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Registrar, Central University of Rajasthan
Bandarsindri, NH-8, Kishangarh, Ajmer (Rajasthan)
Supply and Installation of IT Hardware/Software for Establishment of Data Centre with 3 Years Comprehensive On-site Maintenance Contract
2026_CURAJ_900226_1
3944
Open Tender
Electronics Equipment
Supply
90 days
Central University of Rajasthan
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Yes
Central University of Rajasthan
₹8 L
Yes
Central University of Rajasthan
24 Apr 2026
25 Feb 2026
24 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
23 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
6 Mar 2026
DATA CENTRE
SAN (10TB Usable)
Rack Server (32 core Processor)
Rack Server (8 core Processor)
Virtual Host Backup Software
Win Server Standard 16 Core Latest Edition
Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server, Standard
Firewall (3000 Users)
Antivirus
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.60 MB
TenderDataCentre.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.59 MB
BOQ_946231.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Final-corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
ExtensionD.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].