Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹37.8 L
EMD Value
₹76,000
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (AF) Bamrauli
GE (AF) Bamrauli
ADDN ALTN TO ROOF SHEET NEAR BLDG NO P 634 OF AIR ENCLAVE AT AF STN BAMRAULI UNDER GE AF BAMRAULI
2026_MES_787035_1
8097/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Works
120 days
GE (AF) Bamrauli
Please refer tender documents
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) Bamrauli
₹76,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for Mangalore pattern roof clay tilesany colour of size 410mmx230mm or as per requriment as site, complete all as specifed and directed.
Note: The size shape/ colour of Mangalore pattern tiles clay tiles any colourshall be decided by GE/Engr-in- chargeas per availability. | 56 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | S&F for Mangalore pattern roof fiber sheet 2.00 mm thick as per requriment as site, complete all as specifed and directed.
Note: The size shape/ colour of Mangalore pattern sheet shall be decided by GE/Engr-in- chargeas per availability. | 220 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | S&F L for Mangalore pattern roofing galvalume aluminum zinc coating GI based corrugated, sheet 0.63mm thick of an colour /pattern having tensil strength of 550 Mpa, complete all as specifed and directed.
Note: The size shape/ colour of decided by GE/Engr-in- chargeas per availability. | 30.12 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Dismantling roof (corrugated, semi corrugated etc) sheets in roof coverings including ridges, complete all as specified and directed. | 250.12 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | S&F of Pre-painted Plain steel galvalume aluminum zinc coating GI based corrugated, Plain steel sheet 0.50mm thick of an colour having tensil strength of 550 Mpa as in roof covering to wall fixed with self tapping screws, complete all as specified and directed. | 70 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Dismantling wrought iron or mild steel work of any description in any position not otherwise provided for, complete all as specified and directed. | 23 | Qtl | - | - |
| 7 | S&F for Rolled mild steel sections conforming to Gde Fe-290 (Gde-165-E) as in main and cross beams, hip and jack rafters, purlins where connected to common rafters and running rails & guides for sliding doors, fixed with angle cleats or other connecting plates, complete all as specified and directed. | 11,500 | Kg | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for preparing new painted steel & iron surfaces of any description over 10cm in width or girth and applying two coat of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of primer etc, complete all as specified and directed. | 350 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Supply & Fixed in repair Aluminium panel sheet 4mm thick PVCF as per site requirement of brand name 'Euro bound'/"Alstrong"./ "Viva" fixed with necessary with required silicon & screw as in ceiling/coloumns and in vertical surface complete all as specified and directed. Approved sample as kept in GE Office.
Note: The colour of ACP shall be decidedby Enge -in- charge. | 10 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Supply and fixing for Solid PVC wall Lining consisting of 5 mm thick single side prelam PVC sheet inclusive of solvent cement and fixing at site on PVC frame, complete all as specified and directed.
Make : Rajshree/ Navratan or equivalent, sample as approved by GE | 25 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.42 MB
BOQ_882010.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .