Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
27 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
ICF
Expenditure
General
09
2 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Tendered item is reserved for procurement from ICF approved sources for item ID: 2300164. Approval status shall be reckoned as on the date of tender closing and not thereafter, unless it is a case of removal/suspension /banning. Minimum 80% of the net procurable qty. shall be ordered on the vendors appearing as Approved vendor in ICF vendor directory. Vendors appearing as Developmental vendor in ICF vendor directory will be considered up to a maximum of 20% of NPQ. Note:-Work address indicated in an offer should be same as indicated in the approval certificate issued by the respective vendor approving agency in UVAM.
Procurement from (OEMs) manufacturers or authorized agent/dealer: 1) Either OEM should quote directly or OEM can authorize and give Tender Specific Authorization to its Agent / dealer to quote on their behalf. 2) The authorized dealer should submit valid tender specific authorization, along with the offer, failing which their offer will be liable to be passed over.
26 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Earnest Money Deposit (EMD): As per clause 0500 of Instructions to INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS FOR ELECTRONIC TENDERS AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF TENDER Indigenous Purchases Version-14 of June 2024 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments, if any, issued before the tender closing.
SECURITY DEPOSIT (SD): As per clause 0600 of INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS FOR ELECTRONIC TENDERS AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF TENDER Indigenous Purchases Version-14 of June 2024 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments, if any, issued before the tender closing.
Guarantee - As per clause no.12 ,page no-23, to RDSO specn no- WD- 01-HLS-1994 {REV.-4 of June- 2022} or as per IRS Conditions whichever is higher.
LIQUIDATED DAMAGE:- As per clause 1104 of INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS FOR ELECTRONIC TENDERS AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF TENDER Indigenous Purchases Version-14 of June 2024 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments, if any, issued before the tender closing.
GST COMPLIANCE:- As per clause 0906 of INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS FOR ELECTRONIC TENDERS AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF TENDER Indigenous Purchases Version-14 of June 2024 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments, if any, issued before the tender closing date shall be applicable.
MAKE IN INDIA POLICY :- As per clause 1800 of INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS FOR ELECTRONIC TENDERS AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF TENDER Indigenous Purchases Version-14 of June 2024 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments, if any, issued before the tender closing.
Land Border Conditions: A bidder from a country which shares a land border with India will be eligible to bid only if the bidder is registered with Competent Authority as specified in Para 1810 and Annexure- 7 of Western Railway Bid Document (Indigenous Purchases), Version -14 of June 2024. 1. "I have read the clause regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India; I certify that this bidder is not from such a country or, if from such a country, has been registered with the Competent Authority. I hereby certify that this bidder fulfills all requirements in this regard and is eligible to be considered. (Where applicable the evidence of valid registration by the Competent Authority shall be attached.)" 2. I have read the clause regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder having Transfer of Technology (TOT) arrangement. I certify that this bidder does not have any TOT arrangement requiring registration with the competent authority." OR "I have read the clause regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder having Transfer of Technology (TOT) arrangement. I certify that this bidder has valid registration to participate in this procurement."
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
(1) If Total value of the item is upto Rs.5 Lakhs; then Inspection by the Consignee. (2) If Total value of the item is more than Rs.5 Lakhs, then; Inspection will be done by Third Party Inspection (TPI) agency as per para 2600 of Western Railway Bid Document (Indigenous Purchases), Version -14 of June 2024.Place of inspection should be indicated in the bid. Annexure for TPI inspection attached with tender
EVALUATION CRITERIA: The inter-se- position of all offers received will be decided on total value of tender quoted by the firm.
NEFT/RTGS/ECS Payment: As per clause 2900 of INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS FOR ELECTRONIC TENDERS AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF TENDER Indigenous Purchases Version-14 of June 2024 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments, if any, issued before the tender closing.
MSE POLICY:- As per clause 1700 of INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS FOR ELECTRONIC TENDERS AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF TENDER Indigenous Purchases Version-14 of June 2024 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments, if any, issued before the tender closing.
MARKING: Materials are to be invariably stamped with manufacturer's name, month & year of manufacture as may be detailed in the drawing/specification of the material, so that warranty can be correctly acted upon.
Delivery is to be made on FOR- Destination at Consignee end only. In case of road delivery,the date of delivery at destination(consignee's end) shall only be treated as date of delivery irrespective of F.O.R. / F.O.T. condition mentioned elsewhere in the contract / tender
Firm to note that single use plastic should not be used in packing, if material to be supplied otherwise it will be rejected. Collection of non- biodegradables old waste after successful delivery of the product/material from consignee place will be arranged by the supplier
Risk purchase shall not be applicable.
2 conditions
Bidders must quote on FIRM price basis only as price is not subject to any variation. Offers quoted with Price Variation Clause (PVC) will be considered unresponsive and will be summarily rejected.
Validity of Offer: The offer should be valid for the period as mentioned in Tender. No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender schedule is permitted, Offers quoted with shorter validity shall be deemed as commercially unresponsive and shall be summarily rejected.
1 location across Gujarat · 5 Numbers total
Helical spring for Axle box...
09251005C
09251005C
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
27 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
1 item · 5 Numbers total
Helical spring for Axle box guide arrangement Of VVN-H1 to ICF Drg no.- DC/EMU/M- 0-1 -203, ALT.-p/4, Item no.- 1 & Confirming to RDSO spec. No.- WD-01-HLS-1994 {REV.-4 of June- 2022} [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SMM(C&W)PRTN, WR | Gujarat | 5.00 Numbers |
| Total | 5 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5444402.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5444403.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5649330.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5649328.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5444405.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].