Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
23 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RCF
Yes
90 days
Expenditure
General
78
3 conditions
I/We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Conditions of Contract (latest revision) and upon the terms of the Revised Special Conditions and Instructions for the Guidance of the Contractors issued by the Western Railway (Instructions to tenderers & General Condition of Contract revised on September 2021 version 2021/1) available at IREPS portal at linkwww.ireps.gov.in/ireps/upload/repository/railway/483/148/public/TenderConditionsVersion2021- 1.pdf.
(i) Tendered item is reserved for RCF approved vendors for Item ID: 2400031 & Sub ID: 2400031001. (ii) The approval status in Vendor Directory on UVAM shall be reckoned as on the date of tender closing and not thereafter, unless it is a case of removal/ suspension/ banning. (iii) Minimum 80% of the net procurable qty shall be ordered on the vendors appearing as RCF Approved vendor on UVAM as on tender opening date. Vendors appearing as Developmental Vendor in RCF vendor directory will be considered up to a maximum of 20% of NPQ. (iv) Whenever there are not more than three Indian Suppliers categorized as Approved Vendor for particular item, developmental vendors can be considered for placement of bulk orders without any quantity restrictions. However, while considering such vendors, factors including past performance, capacity, delivery requirements, quantity under procurement, nature of item, outstanding order load etc. Shall be considered in a transparent manner, subject to rates being reasonable.
FOR DESTINATION ONLY, FIRM TO UNLOAD THE MATERIAL AT DESTINATION AT CONSIGNEE DOORSTEP @ AMM/WS/BVP DEPOT OTHERWISE OFFER WILL BE BYPASSED.
29 conditions
Earnest Money Deposit [EMD] will be NIL as per Rly. Board letter no.2004/RS(G)/779/11/PT Dtd. 23/12/2019. as estimated value up to Rs. 25 Lakhs.
Security Deposit: The rate of SD, exemptions and other conditions will be as per Para 8 of Instructionsto tenderers & General Condition of Contract, revised on September 2021 version 2021/1 available atIREPS portal at link www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/upload/repository/railway/483/148/public/TenderConditionsVersion2021- 1.pdf. and https:// indianrailways.gov.in/railwayboard/uploads/directorate/stores/downloads/circular/2021/Security- Deposit-31122021.pdf
LIQUIDATED DAMAGE (LD) ON DELAYED SUPPLY: For delayed supplies, Recovery of Liquidated Damage(LD) shall be levied @1/2% (half percent) of the price of the store per week or part of the week during which delivery is accepted and the upper limit for recovery of LD in supply contracts is 10%(ten percent) of the value of contract irrespective of delays, unless otherwise provided, specifically in the contract.
Offer validity shall be 90 days from the date of opening of the tenders.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
On rejection of material firm has to pay 2% incidental charges + Ground Rent + Inspection / Lab Testing charges before lifting of rejected material from depot.
Firm has to pay General Damage towards Purchase Order Cancellation for non-supply of material within stipulated delivery period is equivalent to security deposit as per latest guidelines issued by the Railways.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Offer with large DP may be considers unresponsive offer. Railway reserve the rite disqualified the bidder on this basis.
Material must confirm required specification mentioned on indent description.
Firm is to submit their offer in accordance with Tender Description and Annexure only.
1 location across Gujarat
Modification of Wheel Set Earthing Equipment
78265296B
78265296B
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
23 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
Description :Modification of Wheel Set Earthing Equipment as per RCF Drg No. SKED-945 Set consistingof 6 items: 1. Stainless Steel Bush, L=l8mm, Thread s ize M12x1.75(outside)/M8X1.25 (inside) (Mat. AISI304) to match with M8 Allen screw). Spec/Drg: SKED 945 - Qty -03 Nos/set. 2.Stainless Steel Bush,L=15mm, Thread size M12xl.75(outside)/M8X1.25 (inside) (Mat. AISI 304) to match with M8 Allen screw)Spec/Drg: SKED 945 - Qty -02 Nos./set. 3.Stainless Steel Bush, L =10mm, Thread sizeM12xl.75(outside)/M8X1.25 (inside) (Mat. AISI 304) to match with M8 Allen screw) Spec/Drg: SKED 945 -Qty -01 No./set. 4. Stainless Steel Stud M8x55mm (Mat. AISI 304) Spec/Drg: SKED 945 - Qty -02 Nos./set.5. Stainless Steel Stud M8x50mm (Mat. AISI 304) Spec/Drg: SKED 945 - Qty -01 No./set 6. Stainless SteelLock nut, M8 Spec/Drg: SKED 945 - Qty -03 Nos./set [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ] Consignee SSE FIAT BVP, WR Gujarat 1236.00 Set UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400031 - Wheel Set Earthing Equipment for LHB Coaches ) Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5792884.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5760036.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].