Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,200
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am5d left
WARD EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, R/C
R/CENTRAL WARD
Providing Motor Boat and Speed Boat services on hire basis with boat captain and required rescue staff alongwith necessary accessories for Ganapati Idol Immersion at Gorai jetty Borivali West in R/Central ward
2026_MCGM_1331494_1
Motor Boat and Speed Boat
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Item Rate
R/CENTRAL WARD
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹944
₹9,200
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing Motor Boat & Speed Boat services on hire basis with boat captain & required rescue staff alongwith necessary accessories for Ganapati Idol Immersion at Gorai jetty Borivali West in R/Central ward | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing Motar Boat services on hire basis for full day with licence Boat Oprator, Fuel & supporting/rescue staff with maintanance cost required for Ganpati Immersion at Gorai jetty Borivali West till the end of Ganpati Immersion
Note- Rate for the same work has been increased by 10 % than last year. | 6 | Day | 46,200 | ₹2,77,200 |
| 1.02 | Providing Speed Boat services on hire basis with licence Boat Oprator, Fuel & supporting staff with maintanance cost required for Ganpati Immersion at Gorai jetty Borivali West till the end of Ganpati Immersion on each day.
Note- Rate for the same work has been increased by 10 % than last year. | 6 | Day | 30,250 | ₹1,81,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 12.93 MB
BOQ_2279834.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].