Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20 L
EMD Value
₹40,000
Closing Date
31 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmDue today
CWE Bareilly
HEADQUARTERS, COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEER, MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, STATION ROAD, BAREILLY CANTT, PIN 243001
REPAIR/ MAINT OF HT DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM AND ITS CONNECTED WKS EAST AREA UNDER GE (WEST) BAREILLY
2026_MES_782490_1
8100/B/970/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
Bareilly
As per NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE (West) Bareilly
₹40,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for in repair earthing complete with galvanized steel plate electrode 60cm x 60cm x 6mm thick buried directly in ground earth pit not less than 2.25 meter deep below normal ground level with top edge of the plate not less than 1.5m below normal ground level connected to galvanized earth lead GI strip 32x6mm dia by means of bolts, nuts, check nuts and washer of galvanized iron or steel all as shown in electrical plate No 3 of SSR Part-I connected to continuous earth wire/lead all as specified and testing on completion, including provision of earth strip protected by 40 mm dia GI light grade protection pipe from test point to main board and 40mm GI medium grade watering pipe funnel, PCC earth pit and RCC cover charcoal, salt and GI wire including excavation and earth work etc complete all as directed at site. | 14 | Each | -1 | - |
| 2 | S&F earth continuity conductor or main earthing lead fixed to wall on batten or recess or chases or buried in ground or drawn in conduit/pipe or fixed to poles or any other indicated situation for loop earthing etc as required 25x4mm dia galvanised iron or strip complete all as specified and directed. | 25 | RM | -1 | - |
| 3 | Dismantling air break gang operated switches vertical/horizontal mounted including insulators and operating mechanism for repair/ replacement of broken/worn out components and insulators etc complete all as specfied and directed. | 2 | Each | -1 | - |
| 4 | Supply installed testing and commissioning of Air-break, gang operated, triple pole switch, outdoor, vertical mounting type (ISI marked), mechanically operated, mounted on insulators 12 Nos including 400 amp rating complete with (DO Fuse unit) fuse mounts, fuse carriers and HT fuse elements and frame work with operating mechanism worked from ground level, with locking arrnagments including Godrej pattern 65mm pad locks with two keys, complete suitable for HT 11 KV, 50 Hz AC supply including necessary electric connections, complete all as specified and directed | 2 | Each | -1 | - |
| 5 | Dismantling of PCC/steel tubular pole incl coping, foundation etc complete all as specified and as directed | 2 | Each | -1 | - |
| 6 | M&L for steel tubular sewaged poles of complete with cast iron base plate, finial taper plug, bolts, nuts and screws, as specified type 410 SP-55 11 Mtrs long all as specified and directed. | 2 | Each | -1 | - |
| 7 | M&L for PCC type B1 (1:2:4) using 20 mm graded aggregate as in coping to the poles complete all as specified and directed. | 0.15 | Cum | -1 | - |
| 8 | M&L for PCC (1:3:6) type C2 using (40 mm graded aggregate in foundation, filing and mass concrete complete all as specified and directed. | 1.2 | Cum | -1 | - |
| 9 | Excavation in trenches not exceeding 1.5M wide and not exceeding 1.5M in depth and getting out in soft/loose soil for laying of under ground cable and foundation of poles complete all as specified and directed. | 238.14 | Cum | -1 | - |
| 10 | Excavation in trenches not exceeding 1.5M wide and exceeding 1.5M but n exc 3.0M depth and getting out in soft/loose soil for laying of under ground cable and foundation of poles complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Cum | -1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
BOQ_876654.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
TNDR83.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.63 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].