Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22.0 LAdmitted-Finance | +18.55% | ₹22.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹18.6 L
EMD Value
₹37,120
Closing Date
13 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
SURENDER SINGH
Municipal Council Ambala Sadar
Construction of Hall and Room in Ambedkar Community Centre Rangia Mandi Ward No. 23 MC Ambala Sadar. Recall
2026_HRY_533691_1
2026D1F597BF 0814 4EFC 891F CC64BF86D0701594ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
250 days
Ambala Sadar
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Yes
₹37,120
Yes
13 Aug 2026
6 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026 - 8 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of Hall and Room in Ambedkar Community Centre Rangia Mandi Ward No. 23 MC Ambala Sadar | - | no. | 18,55,654 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
BOQ_612766.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].