Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.5 L
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive cleaning of Madurai railway colony including spraying
rodent control & cobweb removal
Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive cleaning of Divisional office and Control office including spraying
Custom Bid for Services - Removal and disposal of rubbish from MDU colony
Divisional office & Control office
Custom Bid for Services - Door to Door collection from MDU colony residents Similar Category Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service
9847392
GEM/2026/B/7996987
Two Packet Bid
Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive cleaning of Madurai railway colony including spraying, rode
Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive cleaning of Madurai railway colony including spraying | - | - | - |
| rodent control & cobweb removal | - | - | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive cleaning of Divisional office and Control office including spraying | - | - | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - Removal and disposal of rubbish from MDU colony | - | - | - |
| Divisional office & Control office | - | - | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - Door to Door collection from MDU colony residents Similar Category Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model Collection & Disposal Waste Management Service | - | - | - |
Sr.DFM/MDU, Southern Railway, Indian Railways, Southern Railway, Ministry of Railways, (Senior Divisional Finance Manager, Madurai Division, Southern Railway)
₹3.5 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9847392.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.11 MB
1788508520.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
1788507792.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.28 MB
1788507802.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.37 MB
1788507814.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.40 MB
1788507824.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.40 MB
1788507838.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.37 MB
1788507973.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.17 MB
1788507998.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.09 MB
1788508019.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.40 MB
1788508031.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.03 MB
1788508040.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.42 MB
1788508047.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.98 MB
1788508056.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.53 MB
ATC_a21c506a-9cb4-4ff5-a36f1788509013169_srdmemdusrgem.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.14 MB
SLA_eb60f39c-d7ab-4dce-acd41788509028324_srdmemdusrgem.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.59 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].