Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.8 LAdmitted-Finance DEULWADA PALE BICHOLIM GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403001 | ₹13.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹13.8 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹13.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SHRI SARVESH S TOPLE L1 | M/s Mohamad Alfaz L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Demolishing cement concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix including disposal of material within 50 m lead | 32 | Cu.m | 36,800 ₹43,424 Lowest | 37,681.28 ₹44,463.91 |
| 2.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/ manual means in foundation pipeline trenches drain (not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excacated soil as directed within a lead of 50m.
a) All kind of soil | 340 | Cu.M | 1,02,000 ₹1,20,360 Lowest | 1,03,836 ₹1,22,526.48 |
| 3.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 32 | Cu.M | 70,400 ₹83,072 Lowest | 74,256 ₹87,622.08 |
| 4.00 | Providing & Laying cement Concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in
a) All works upto Plinth level | 108 | Cu.M | 7,81,380 ₹9,22,028.4 | 7,71,886.8 ₹9,10,826.42 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formworks for:
a) Foundation, footings, bases for coulmns and mass concrete. | 420 | Sqm | 1,76,400 ₹2,08,152 Lowest | 1,79,403 ₹2,11,695.54 |
Tender Value
₹13.1 L
EMD Value
₹26,244
Closing Date
9 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
Construction of drainage near Hoble agriculture field in IDC area in Bicholim Constituency.
2026_WRD_29849_1
No.WRD/WDVI/PB/F.30/TN e 08/2026-27/239 line 3 Dated 17/06 /2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
30 days
Bicholim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹26,244
29 Jul 2026
18 Jun 2026
10 Jul 2026
18 Jun 2026
9 Jul 2026
18 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing cement concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix including disposal of material within 50 m lead | 32 | Cu.m | 291 | ₹9,312 | 18% |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/ manual means in foundation pipeline trenches drain (not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excacated soil as directed within a lead of 50m.
a) All kind of soil | 340 | Cu.M | 2,211 | ₹7,51,740 | 18% |
| 3 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 32 | Cu.M | 6,810 | ₹2,17,920 | 18% |
| 4 | Providing & Laying cement Concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in
a) All works upto Plinth level | 108 | Cu.M | 407 | ₹43,956 | 18% |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formworks for:
a) Foundation, footings, bases for coulmns and mass concrete. | 420 | Sqm | - | - | 18% |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_30273.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].