Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹6.5 Laccepted-aoc | ₹6.5 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹6.6 L
EMD Value
₹16,500
Closing Date
2 Apr 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer TTD Tirupati
Office of the DE Elec II TTD Tirupati
Upgradation of existing PA System with new PA System to Bugga, Nagari and Satravada Temples of TTD.
916278
578/DE(Elec.)-II/TTD/Tpt/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Electrical Works
CHITTOOR
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹234
₹16,500
17 Apr 2026
18 Mar 2026
18 Mar 2026
Part- A (PA System)
Supply of PA Amplifier Make: Ahuja./Shurei EV/Jbt/studio Master/philips Model: SSA-250DP/its Equivalent Specifications: Power Output:250W RMS at10% THD 300W RMS Max. Input channel: Mic: 6xMic 0.65mV / 4.7k Aux : 2xAux 100mV/470kΩ Line: 1 x Line 1V/50kΩ Frequency Response : 50-15,000Hz ± 3dB Tone controls: Bass: ±10dB at 100kHz, Treble: ±10dB at 10kHz, Speaker Outputs: 4Ω, 8Ω, 70V & 100V, Digital Player: MP3 player with USB, SD & MMC Card Reader and Remote control, Dimensions/Wt.: W450 x H160 x D340 / 16.0kg.
Supply of PA Mixer Amplifier with Digital player Make : Ahuja./Shurei EV/Jbt/studio Master/philips , Model : SSB 80 DFM Specifications: Power Output : 110W Max., 80W RMS at 10% THD, 75W RMS at 5% THD, 60W RMS at 2% THD Output Regulation : ≤ 2 dB, no load to full load at 1kHz Input Channels : 3 × Mic 1.0mV/4.7kΩ, 1 × Aux 100mV/470 kΩ Frequency Response : 65-15,000Hz ±3dB Signal to Noise Ratio : 60dB Tone Controls : Bass: ±8dB at 100Hz, Treble: ±8dB at 10kHz Outputs : Preamp 200mV/600Ω Speaker Outputs : 4Ω, 8Ω, 16Ω, 70V & 100V Digital Player : MP3 Player with USB, SD & MMC Card Reader, Bluetooth & FM Power Supply : AC: 220-240V 50/60Hz, DC: 12V (12V Car Battery) Power Consumption : AC: 180VA DC: 3A Dimensions : W355 × H133 × D285 mm Weight : 8.43kg
Supply of 100 V PA Horn Speaker Make : Ahuja./Shurei EV/Jbt/studio Master/philips , Model : UHC 30 XT Specifications: Input Power : 30W RMS/45W Max. Power Taps : 30/25/20/15/10/5W Impedance : 330/400/500/670/1k/2kΩ Frequency Response : 240-10,000Hz SPL at 1kHz : 108dB/1W/1m, 123dB/30W/1m Dimensions : ø313 (L315) mm Weight : 2.39kg Material : ABS (UV Protected)
Supply of 2-Way Compact PA Wall Speakers Make : Ahuja./Shurei EV/Jbt/studio Master/philips Model : PS-500TM Specifications : Power Rating : 32W RMS / 48W Max. Frequency Response : 80-20,000Hz SPL (1W/1m) : 87dB Speaker : Woofer 130mm (5.25”) , Tweeter 47mm (1.85”) Dimensions : W162 × H256 × D165 mm
Supply of PA Cabinet Loud Speakers Make : Ahuja./Shurei EV/Jbt/studio Master/philips , Model : SRX 120 DXM Specifications : Input Power 100W RMS. Configuration Two Way. Frequency Response 55-20,000Hz. Low Frequency Speaker 1 x 304.8 mm (12”), Ø38.1 mm (1.5”) Voice Coil. High Frequency Unit 1 x Piezo Horn Tweeter 2”×5”
Supply of PA Microphone floor Stands Make : Ahuja./Shurei EV/Jbt/studio Master/philips , Model : DGN Specifications: Type : Floor Stand Height: 920-1500 mm Base Dia : 230 mm Weight : 4.60kg
Supply of PA Speaker Stands & Brackets Make : Ahuja./Shurei EV/Jbt/studio Master/philips Model : STA-100 Specification: Height Adjustment : 762 mm(2 1/2') - 1067 mm(3 1/2') Load Capacity : 25.0kg Weight : 3.00kg
Supply of PA Megaphone Make: Ahuja./Shurei EV/Jbt/studio Master/philips /Model:AM-22HSD Specification (ii) (i) Power Output: 16W Rated / 20W Max. Voice Range: Approx. 400m (Siren 500m) (iii) Power Source: 12V DC, 10×AA Pencil Cells / Car Battery. (iv) Microphone: Unidirectional, 600 ohms (v) Inputs: Dedicated Microphone (vi) Dimensions: Horn Ø220mm, L370 mm (vii) Weight: 1.85kg (without cells)
Supply of Cordless microphones Make: Ahuja./Shurei EV/Jbt/studio Master/philips Model:XR-80HH/its Equivalent Specifications: Receiver: Dual Channel Non-Diversity Frequency Response: 40Hz-16Khz Polar Pattern (Hand + Hand): Cardiod Output: Individual Channel: XLR , Mix Out: ¼" JACK, Power Required(Hand Mic):2x1.5AA , Batteries(Use Alkaline Batteries), Power Required(Receiver):240V AC 50Hz for AC, Adaptor Supplied with the set, Weight: 2.5Kgs.
Suitable metal Rack LINKEO PT 17U66 A: Specification: 1.LINKEO PT 17U66 A: LINKEO PT 17U66 A-1 2.Linkeo 2 Fans Kits(LOCALISED) : Linkeo 2 Fans Kits (LOCALISED)- 1 3.Linkeo Brush Cable entry : Linkeo Brush Cable entry-1 4.Linkeo Castors (Set of 4 pivoting castors, 2 of which have breaks.: Linkeo Castors (Set of 4 pivoting castors, 2 of which have breaks-1. 5.LKO MTRAY BT 445W380D A: LKO MTRAY BT 445W380D A-2 6.CABLE MNG PLOOP BT 1U A: Metal Cable Manager - 01U - Plastic Cable Loop's Mountable - Black Fine Tex. – Assembly-1 7.PDU 6A 6SKT SWT PLG A: Power Distribution Unit - 06 Amp Universal - 06 Socket - 16 Amp Switch with Indicator - 06 Amp Fuse - 06 Amp 3 Pin Plug with Power Cable 0.75 sq.mm 1.5 meter Length - ack Fine Tex. – Assembly -1 8.HARDWARE PKT 20SET: Mounting Hardware Packet { Containing 1 Nos Each Of 3 } - 20 Set-1
Supply of PA Microphones Make: Ahuja./Shurei EV/Jbt/studio Master/philips Model: Trinity -411 Pack of Three ADM-411 /its Equivalent Specifications: Frequency Response :50-15,000Hz Sensitivity : 2.5mV/Pa , Impedance : 600Ω
Supply of Table stand Make: Ahuja./Shurei EV/Jbt/studio Master/philips Model: DGT (table stand) / its Equivalent Specifications: Type : Table / Floor Stand Height : 350-530 mm, Base Dia : 150 mm, Weight : 2.20kg
Microphone Connectors box P38 2 points
Microphone Connectors box P38 4 points
P38 Female Box Connectors
Part-B (Consumable items)
Supply of 2 core 1.5 Sqmm PVC insulated and sheathed FRLS copper round cable for voltage up to 1100V as per IS 694/1990. Makes: Finolex / RR kabel / Havells /KEI/Polycab/ Gloster/Goldmedal/GM
Supply and Fixing of ISI Mark 25mm outer dia medium grade (1.80mm thickness) with IS:9537 part -3 P.V.C. pipe with all accessories fixing on chromium plated metallic base saddles for surface wiring on Brick / stone walls, RCC roofings, Trusses, channels including all labour charges etc., complete. (If PVC Pipes are fixed on Trusses / Channels with MS Clamps, the rate for MS Clamps will be paid Separately) Makes: Sudhakar / Finolex / Polycab / Kumar / AKG/ Indian-tubes / GM / Anchor / Nandi / Polyline / Gold Medal
Run of 2 core 1.5 Sqmm PVC insulated and sheathed FRLS copper round cable in the existing PVC pipe.
Note: The Contractor should supply material at location.
Supply of 19/40 Microphone cable Make: Falcon (2+1)(Round) 2 colours (19/40 microphone cable, ) /TTD Approved Brands
Four Channels Snake Cables Make: Falcon
Supply of Duracell Batteries Model: AA Alkaline 1.5V
(Rupees Six Lakh Fifty Eight Thousand Six Hundred Fourty Four and Paise Forty Two only)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
NIT 578.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.23 MB
Schedule 578.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].