Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.3 LAccepted-AOC RAMNA ETBARNAGAR BASANTAPUR DOMKAL MURSHIDABAD WEST BENGAL | DOMKAL | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | ₹2.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st Lowest |
| 2 | L2₹2.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest |
| 3 | L3₹2.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd Lowest |
| 4 | L4₹2.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.6 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance 4th Lowest |
| 5 | L5₹2.6 LRejected-Finance KUCHIAMORA DOMKAL MURSHIDABAD WEST BENGAL | DOMKAL | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | ₹2.6 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance 5th Lowest |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹7,000
Closing Date
25 Jul 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer,Domkal Panchayat Samity
Bablabona,PT Rasulpur, Domkal,Murshidabad
Construction of Arsenic Treatment Unit at Narojpur Pry School of Raipur Gram Panchayat under Domkal Panchayat Samity, Murshidabad under 15th FC-2025-26) Tied Fund Activity code- 119762435
2025_ZPHD_879378_1
09/DOM/E.O/15th CFC/2025-26 (3rd Call)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Bablabona
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,500
₹7,000
3 Sept 2026
16 Jul 2025
28 Jul 2025
16 Jul 2025
25 Jul 2025
16 Jul 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Sankhadip Das Created Date/Time: 11-Aug-2025 04:37 PM Tender Title: Construction of Arsenic Treatment Unit at Narojpur Pry School of Raipur Gram Panchayat under Domkal Panchayat Samity, Murshidabad under 15th FC-2025-26) Tied Fund Activity code- 119762435 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_879378_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Domkal Panchayat Samity, Domkal , Murshidabad
Name of Work: Construction of Arsenic Treatment Unit at Narojpur Pry School of Raipur Gram Panchayat under Domkal Panchayat Samity, Murshidabad under 15th FC-2025-26) Tied Fund Activity code- 119762435
Contract No: 09/DOM/E.O/15th CFC/2025-26 (3rd Call), MEMO NO-331/Dom/PS/(17), Dated-16.07.2025, SL No.-01
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 R T CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19EVMPM1190L1ZX) BID ID -6766153 350000.00 -33.00 234500.00 Two Lakh Thirty Four Thousand Five Hundred
2.00 KHAIRUL BASAR (GSTN-19AVCPB4092Q1Z5) BID ID -6765878 350000.00 -35.00 227500.00 Two Lakh Twenty Seven Thousand Five Hundred
3.00 ABREEQ STRUCTURE & CO. (GSTN-19ABOFA3772G1Z4) BID ID -6766030 350000.00 -24.99 262535.00 Two Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty Five
4.00 SAHI MASUM (GSTN-19APSPM0020R1ZC) BID ID -6768459 350000.00 -24.00 266000.00 Two Lakh Sixty Six Thousand
5.00 SIHAM CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19ABHPI2686N1ZO) BID ID -6770210 350000.00 -26.56 257040.00 Two Lakh Fifty Seven Thousand Fourty
6.00 SAMIUL ISLAM (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6766408 350000.00 -32.33 236845.00 Two Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Eight Hundred and Fourty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KHAIRUL BASAR(227500.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Arsenic Treatment Unit at Narojpur Pry School of Raipur Gram Panchayat under Domkal Panchayat Samity, Murshidabad under 15th FC-2025-26) Tied Fund Activity code- 119762435 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_879378_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KHAIRUL BASAR (BID ID -6765878) 227500.00 L1
2 R T CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6766153) 234500.00 L2
3 SAMIUL ISLAM (BID ID -6766408) 236845.00 L3
4 SIHAM CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6770210) 257040.00 L4
5 ABREEQ STRUCTURE & CO. (BID ID -6766030) 262535.00 L5
6 SAHI MASUM (BID ID -6768459) 266000.00 L6
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].