Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹29.9 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹29.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹39.3 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹39.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s Prasad Construction and Co L2 | M/S B. PRASAD & COMPANY L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Part A- Provision of Lift
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of Machine Room Less electric traction type Lifts at least 8 passengers, 544 KG Capacity, 5 Stops, 5 openings (G+4) and entrance at front side on all the serving floors, duplex mode operations, automatic centre opening stainless steel door, car enclosure provided with Stainless Steel Hairline finish panel on sides and with travel height of 25 mtrs (approx). The traction motor of machine room less Lift shall be of gearless type and placed inside the Lift hoist way suitable for operation on 415 V, 3 phase, 50 Hz AC supply, having AC Variable Voltage and Variable Frequency type traction control, minimum speed of 1.0 Mtr/sec, electromagnetic brake system, operating panel with luminous buttons, overload warning indicator,battery operated alarm bell, LED type emergency light, intercom suitable for hook up to AAI’s EPABX, provision of installation of CCTV etc, infrared ray sensing door protection for full height, reverse phase relay on controller, fireman’s switch at ground floor, digital car positions indicator in car and at all positions indicator in car and at all floors with UP/DOWN direction, light fixtures, ventilation fan, etc complete with all accessories including Automatic Rescue Device (ARD) and Manual Rescue Devie (MRD) in the event of power failure, with two years of Defect Liability Period(DLP) etc complete as required. | 1 | Job | 29,00,000 ₹29,00,000 | 22,07,000 ₹22,07,000 Lowest |
| 2.00Part B- AICMC of Lift Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for complete 8 passanger capacity machine room less traction type passanger elevators including all electrical/mechanical equipment, safety control installed under this contract above item no. 1 i/c carrying out monthly servicing and complete maintenance of all components as per OEM standards by providing trained service engineer with all tools and plant i/c attending all breakdown repairs complete as per instructions of Engineer-in-Charge as required. | |||||
| 2.10 | Year - 1 (6.38 % of SITC cost i.e. total of Sl. No:01) | 1 | Job | 1,85,020 ₹1,85,020 | 1,40,806.6 ₹1,40,806.6 Lowest |
| 2.20 | Year - 2 (5.00 % cumulative enhancement on Year - 1 AICMC cost) | 1 | Job | 1,94,271 ₹1,94,271 | 1,47,846.93 ₹1,47,846.93 Lowest |
| 2.30 | Year - 3 (5.50 % cumulative enhancement on Year - 2 AICMC cost) | 1 | Job | 2,04,955.91 ₹2,04,955.91 | 1,55,978.51 ₹1,55,978.51 Lowest |
| 2.40 | Year - 4 (6.00 % cumulative enhancement on Year - 3 AICMC cost) | 1 | Job | 2,17,253.26 ₹2,17,253.26 | 1,65,337.22 ₹1,65,337.22 Lowest |
| 2.50 | Year - 5 (6.00 % cumulative enhancement on Year - 4 AICMC cost) | 1 | Job | 2,30,288.46 ₹2,30,288.46 | 1,75,257.45 ₹1,75,257.45 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹25.3 L
EMD Value
₹76,024
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 10:00 amClosed
Dy. GM (E-E)
AAI, Bagdogra Airport, Bagdogra, Dist-Darjeeling-734421
Construction of MSSR RCC Antenna Tower at Katihar, Radar station. SH-Provision of Passenger Elevator in Katihar MSSR Station including AICMC for 5 Years (after 2 years DLP).
2026_AAI_284693_1
AAI/KAT/DGMEE/26-27/NIT/06/353
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
150 days
AAI, Katihar ACs, Station
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,180
₹76,024
1 Sept 2026
21 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026 - 27 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Part A- Provision of Lift
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of Machine Room Less electric traction type Lifts at least 8 passengers, 544 KG Capacity, 5 Stops, 5 openings (G+4) and entrance at front side on all the serving floors, duplex mode operations, automatic centre opening stainless steel door, car enclosure provided with Stainless Steel Hairline finish panel on sides and with travel height of 25 mtrs (approx). The traction motor of machine room less Lift shall be of gearless type and placed inside the Lift hoist way suitable for operation on 415 V, 3 phase, 50 Hz AC supply, having AC Variable Voltage and Variable Frequency type traction control, minimum speed of 1.0 Mtr/sec, electromagnetic brake system, operating panel with luminous buttons, overload warning indicator,battery operated alarm bell, LED type emergency light, intercom suitable for hook up to AAI’s EPABX, provision of installation of CCTV etc, infrared ray sensing door protection for full height, reverse phase relay on controller, fireman’s switch at ground floor, digital car positions indicator in car and at all positions indicator in car and at all floors with UP/DOWN direction, light fixtures, ventilation fan, etc complete with all accessories including Automatic Rescue Device (ARD) and Manual Rescue Devie (MRD) in the event of power failure, with two years of Defect Liability Period(DLP) etc complete as required. | 1 | Job | 18,69,123 | ₹18,69,123 |
| 2Part B- AICMC of Lift Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for complete 8 passanger capacity machine room less traction type passanger elevators including all electrical/mechanical equipment, safety control installed under this contract above item no. 1 i/c carrying out monthly servicing and complete maintenance of all components as per OEM standards by providing trained service engineer with all tools and plant i/c attending all breakdown repairs complete as per instructions of Engineer-in-Charge as required. | |||||
| 2.1 | Year - 1 (6.38 % of SITC cost i.e. total of Sl. No:01) | 1 | Job | 1,19,250.05 | ₹1,19,250.05 |
| 2.2 | Year - 2 (5.00 % cumulative enhancement on Year - 1 AICMC cost) | 1 | Job | 1,25,212.55 | ₹1,25,212.55 |
| 2.3 | Year - 3 (5.50 % cumulative enhancement on Year - 2 AICMC cost) | 1 | Job | 1,32,099.24 | ₹1,32,099.24 |
| 2.4 | Year - 4 (6.00 % cumulative enhancement on Year - 3 AICMC cost) | 1 | Job | 1,40,025.19 | ₹1,40,025.19 |
| 2.5 | Year - 5 (6.00 % cumulative enhancement on Year - 4 AICMC cost) | 1 | Job | 1,48,426.71 | ₹1,48,426.71 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.01 MB
BOQ_332367.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
C1.pdf
PDF • 4.54 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].