Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.4 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
The Director
Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships Deep Bhavan Gandhinagar Kadavanthra Cochin 20
Special repairs and maintenance of Minicoy (South) Lighthouse Station at Minicoy in the UT of Lakshadweep
2026_DGLL_924517_1
MS-Coc-26002/1/2019-MS
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
210 days
Minicoy (South)Lighthouse Station at Minicoy in th
As per Tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹2.4 L
Deep Bhavan Cochin
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including all labours,tools & plants, loading, transporting, unloadinge etc. to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. | 63 | Cum | 498.3 | ₹31,392.9 |
| 2 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. including supply of all labours , tools & plants etc.complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge | 590 | Sqm | 33.23 | ₹19,605.7 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation for all kinds of soil by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 13 | Cum | 335.09 | ₹4,356.17 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - all work up to plinth level . including supply of all materials, labours , tools & plants, etc.complete. | 4 | Cum | 12,860.04 | ₹51,440.16 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - all work up to plinth level . including supply of all materials, labours , tools & plants, etc.complete. | 10 | Cum | 14,873.43 | ₹1,48,734.3 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing Made of G.I. wire of dia. 4 mm, PVC coated to achieve outer dia not less than 5 mm in required colour and shadeof required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-in charge. including supply of all materials, labours,tools & plants, etc. | 189 | Sqm | 2,014.53 | ₹3,80,746.17 |
| 7 | Dismantling steel work in built up sections in angles, tees, flats and channels including all gusset plates, bolts, nuts, cutting rivets, welding etc. including dismembering and stacking within 50 metres lead. including cost of all labour, tools & plants,scaffolding etc complete as directed. | 477 | Kg | 10.67 | ₹5,089.59 |
| 8 | Extra for dismantling trusses, rafters, purlins etc. of steel work for every additional height of one metre or part thereof beyond 5 metres. | 20,511 | kg per metre height | 1.6 | ₹32,817.6 |
| 9 | Demolishing brick work in cement mortar manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead including cost of all labour, tools & plants etc complete as directed. | 30 | Cum. | 3,889.35 | ₹1,16,680.5 |
| 10 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres including cost of all labour, tools & plants,supports to slab/lintel,scaffolding etc complete as directed. | 14 | Cum. | 6,704.23 | ₹93,859.22 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
td.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.91 MB
BOQ_971508.xls
BOQ • 0.44 MB
drwg.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].