Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.0 LAccepted-AOC 3 86 C ELIKKARADU KILPAKUTHI MATHAIYANKUTTAI PO METTUR DAM 636452 | METTUR | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹5.0 L Quoted ₹997 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MGOPI L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire charges of a Diesel driven Van per day for a period of 12.00 hrs or part there of | 1 | Day | 997 ₹997 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention charges exceeding 12.00 Hrs. in a day | 1 | Hour | 30 ₹30 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Diesel consumption KM/LIT | 1 | KM | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,100
Closing Date
15 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER/MTPS-I
CHIEF ENGINEER MTPS-I METTUR DAM
MTPS-I ES Circle CI Division - Provision of one number Diesel driven van having seating capacity of 9 persons in all including driver on hire basis for the official use of EE CI MTPS-I for the period
2025_EB_598417_1
CE-MTPSI-SE-ES-CI-OT71-25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Supply
365 days
MTPS-I/METTURDAM
AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,100
14 May 2026
29 Aug 2025
16 Sept 2025
29 Aug 2025
15 Sept 2025
29 Aug 2025
Amount
Hire charges of a Diesel driven Van per day for a period of 12.00 hrs or part there of
Retention charges exceeding 12.00 Hrs. in a day
Diesel consumption KM/LIT
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
BOQ_715300.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].