Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.5 L
EMD Value
₹9,085
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
The Executive Engineer Agri South Udaipur Gomati
The Executive Engineer Agri South Udaipur Gomati Tripura
Repair and Maintenance of the Bhuratali Agri Sub Seed Store under Satchand Agri Sub Division South Tripura for the year 2026 2027
2026_AGRI_76604_1
34 /EE/AGRI/SOUTH/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
45 days
Bhuratali Satchand South Tripura
As per Tender
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹1,000
₹9,085
The Executive Engineer Agri Udaipur Gomati
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Repairing Work : | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling old plaster or pointing, raking out joints, cleaning and preparing the surface for re-plastering or re-pointing including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground with all leads and lifts etc.complete as per direction of the Engineer- in-charge. | 1 | sqm | 30.1 | ₹30.07 |
| 1.02 | Demolishing brick work including stacking of serviceable materials and disposal of unserviceable materials with all lifts and upto a lead of 50m etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer- in-charge:- | - | cum | 1,145.4 | - |
| 1.03 | Dismantling steel work in built up section in channels, angles, tees, flats including all gusset plates, bolts, nuts, cutting rivets, welding including dismembering and stacking of serviceable materials and unserviceable materials separately with all lifts and upto a lead of 50 m etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer- in-charge. | 0.6 | kg | 3.1 | ₹1.86 |
| 1.04 | Dismantling GS sheet roofing including ridges, hips, valleys, gutters wind ties etc. including dismembering and stacking of serviceable materials and unserviceable materials separately with all lifts and upto a lead of 50 m etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer- in-charge. | - | sqm | 92.8 | - |
| 1.05 | Demolishing cement concrete manually / by mechanical means including disposal of material with all lifts and upto 50 m lead etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer- in-charge: Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | - | cum | 1,436 | - |
| 2 | Demolishing cement concrete manually / by mechanical means including disposal of material with all lifts and upto 50 m lead etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer- in-charge: | - | cum | 12,812.8 | - |
| 3 | Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete. : Electric resistance or induction butt welded tubes. | 0.6 | kg | 143.2 | ₹85.78 |
| 4 | Providing structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete as required. | - | kg | 109.6 | - |
| 5 | Providing and fixing M.S. round holding down bolts with nuts and wahser plates complete as per standard design. | 1 | kg | 103.9 | ₹103.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
34DNITBhurataliREP.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.55 MB
BOQ_77982.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].