Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.9 L
EMD Value
₹17,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
DGM (Civil)
Cochin Shipyard Ltd. Perumanoor (PO), Kochi 682015
Supplying drinking water in tankers of capacity 6000, 12000, 24000, 30000 Liters to ships at docks, quays, surface tanks, other yard areas etc. by pumping, gravity at Willington Island for 6 months incl cost of water, conveyance, fuel pumping etc.
2026_CSL_289311_1
Supply of drinking water in tankers to ships / yard requirements at ISRF Willingdon Island
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
CSL ISRF Willingdon Island
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹17,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supplying potable drinking water in tanker including cost of water from KWA / fssai licenced well / approved well with treatment plant, labour, hire charges of tanker, transportation charges including fuel, consumables etc to the storage tanks of repair vessels / vessels under construction in the docks / quays in ISRF or to ISRF storage tanks including hire charges of pump set, hose etc complete. | |||||
| 1.1 | 6,000 Litre Tanker (1 Load) - By Pumping
(upto a maximum height of 25 metres) | 60 | No | 1,313 | ₹78,780 |
| 1.2 | 6,000 Litre Tanker (1 Load) - By Gravity | 5 | No | 1,203 | ₹6,015 |
| 2Supplying potable drinking water from approved well in tanker lorries of various capacities as mentioned below including pumping to ships in dock / quays (upto a maximum height of 25 metres) or storage tanks including cost of water, labour, hire charges of tanker, transportation charges including fuel, consumables, hire charges of pump set, hose, labour, fuel etc. complete. | |||||
| 2.1 | 12,000 Litre Tanker (1 Load) - By Pumping | 150 | No | 2,401 | ₹3,60,150 |
| 2.2 | 24,000 Litre Tanker (1 Load) - By Pumping | 25 | No | 3,285 | ₹82,125 |
| 2.3 | 30,000 Litre Tanker (1 Load) - By Pumping | 10 | No | 4,014 | ₹40,140 |
| 3Supplying potable drinking water from KWA in tanker lorries of various capacities as mentioned below including pumping to ships in dock / quays (upto a maximum height of 25 metres) or storage tanks including cost of drinking water, labour, hire charges of tanker, transportation charges including fuel, consumables, hire charges of pump set, hose, labour, fuel etc. complete. (The basic rate of KWA drinking water is ₹76.15 per MT). | |||||
| 3.1 | 12,000 Litre Tanker (1 Load) - By Pumping | 100 | No | 2,785 | ₹2,78,500 |
| 3.2 | 24,000 Litre Tanker (1 Load) - By Pumping | 10 | No | 3,918 | ₹39,180 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
TenderDocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.35 MB
GCC.pdf
Other Document • 1.70 MB
BOQ_337489.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].