Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC OK |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LRejected-AOC GOVERNMENT OF TRIPURA OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER DRINKING WATER AND SANITATION DIVISION UDAIPUR GOMATI DISTRICT TRIPURA | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC OK |
| 3 | L3₹2.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹2.9 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC OK |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,815
Closing Date
16 Dec 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
THE BDO/EO, MAL
O/O, THE BDO, MAL
REPAIRING OF CC ROAD FROM RAKESH TOPPO HOUSE TO TRANSFORMER AT BD LINE 500M. AT PART NO 20/68, OF DAMDIM GP MAL BLOCK, JALPAIGURI, FUND- APAS. APAS ID - APAS/01/020/68/0001
2025_ZPHD_952460_7
WB/43/BDO/MAL/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
DAMDIM GP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,815
Yes
26 Aug 2026
20 Nov 2025
19 Dec 2025
20 Nov 2025
16 Dec 2025
20 Nov 2025
Construction of Sub Base using Local Materials: Construction of Sub Base using Local Materials, spreading in uniform layers with Motor grader on prepared surface, including screening the metal as necessary, mixing by mix in place method with Rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, lighting, guarding and barricading including cost and carriage of all materials and making necessary earthen bundh of one metre wide on each side to protect the edges complete as per Clause 401 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). (iv) For Construction of Sub Base by compacting river bed materials
Plain / Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open foundation with or without reinforcements, in any part of foundation of bridges / culverts with graded stone chips of appropriate nominal sizes, including screening and cleaning of coarse aggregates, fine aggregate (sand) conforming to proper grading zone, both of approved quality and cement, as necessary, cost of curing with water, including cost and carriage of all materials and including preparation of design mix, approval of the same by the Engineer-in-Charge, cost for quality control, sampling, testing etc. including cost of formwork but excluding reinforcement complete as per drawing and technical specifications. (a) M-15 Grade Using concrete mixer
Hire and labour charges for Shuttering with or without staging apts 40 m height uning roved stout props with wooden planks/ply wood/steel sheet plate with required bracing for any kind of pain or forced concrete works in all sorts of minor structure including culvert, box culvert, croondrain etc. The rate is asive of fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of work as per specification and direction
Providing & fixing Concrete Sign Board as per IRC specification of size 900 x 750 x 37 mm. thick made with RCC 1:1½:3 with pakur variety stone chips reinforced with double layer IRC febric (75 x 75 mm. mesh) and fixed with necessary nuts & bolts on two RC precast posts 100 mm. x 150 mm. of height 2.65 m. of which top 750 mm. is of section 100 x 13 mm. and 1.90 metre above GL & 0.75 metre below GL including digging hole, repacking the same with cement concrete 1:3:6 with jhama khoa or with local stone chips etc. complete including painting two coats on both faces lettering sign marks etc. as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. (The rate is inclusive of cost of reinforcement, concrete, shuttering, nuts & bolts, washer etc. complete.)
Add:- GST @ 18%
Add:- Cess @ 1%
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
BOQ_2284613.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].