Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹42.4 L
EMD Value
₹84,900
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
The Registrar Tezpur University
Tezpur University napaam Tezpur Assam India 784028
As per Tender Document
2026_TEZU_924862_1
TU/EC/CIVIL/512/2026-27 DATED 04-09-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
365 days
Tezpur University Napaam
As per Tender Document
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,000
Tezpur University
₹84,900
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply of High Skilled Staff for running the Plant (rate inclusive of monthly salary, out station allowance, to and for travelling expenses, bonus, etc. | |||||
| 1.1 | (i) Skilled Technician (Yearly, 01/month) | 12 | Each | 31,794.51 | ₹3,81,534.12 |
| 1.2 | (ii) Plumber (Semi-Skilled) (Yearly, 02/month) | 24 | Each | 26,461.5 | ₹6,35,076 |
| 1.3 | (iii) Operator (Semi-Skilled) (Yearly, 04/month) | 48 | Each | 26,461.5 | ₹12,70,152 |
| 2 | Replenishment of filter media in filter units, including supply of quartz sand as per specification & inclusive of labour charges. (Yearly, 02/month) | 24 | Job | 14,867.58 | ₹3,56,821.92 |
| 3 | Washing & Cleaning of Aerator (Yearly, 02/month) | 24 | Job | 4,831.27 | ₹1,15,950.48 |
| 4 | Washing & Cleaning of Sedimentation Tank (Yearly, 02/month) | 24 | Job | 5,586.76 | ₹1,34,082.24 |
| 5 | Monthly inspection charge of the plant & submission of report (with laboratory test result) on the general health of the plant. [ Add 6%(3% + 3%)] (Yearly, 02/month) | 24 | Job | 4,112.39 | ₹98,697.36 |
| 6Supply of following chemical (Yearly) | |||||
| 6.1 | (i) Alum (Non Ferric) | 19,200 | Kg | 36.79 | ₹7,06,368 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.07 MB
BOQ_971887.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .