Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance GRAM RAJ S PUU KALEN PAST TAL BAGHD PAYAGPUR BAHRAICH | BAHRAICH | UTTAR PRADESH | 271801 | -0.11% | ₹18.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹18.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance DIVAM MIRIJA BAU THANG RAMGAON TAHSUL MAHASI BAHVICH BAHRAICH | -0.02% | ₹18.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹18.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.01% | ₹18.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹18.9 L
EMD Value
₹19,000
Closing Date
14 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Construction Work Of Hall And Verandah In Saraswati Vidya Mandir Rupaidiha In Nagar Panchayat Rupaidiha, Bahraich
2026_MSME_1145932_1
93/EE4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
BAHRAICH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
₹19,000
19 May 2026
6 May 2026
15 May 2026
6 May 2026
14 May 2026
6 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. | - | CUM | - | - |
| 2 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m | - | CUM | - | - |
| 3 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete. | - | CUM | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets, sunken floor etc., up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing: 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | - | CUM | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1:1.5:3 ( 1 Cement: 1 fine sand : 2 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) COLLUMN FOOTING | - | CUM | - | - |
| 6 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral staircases above plinth level up to floor five level excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement :1.5 coarse sand incuding manufactured sand derived from Recycled Concrete Aggregate (RCA) upto 20%: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size Recycled Concrete Aggregate (RCA) upto 20% | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | PLITH BEND & LINTAL BEND | - | CUM | - | - |
| 8 | LIGHTER BEAM | - | CUM | - | - |
| 9 | SLAB | - | CUM | - | - |
| 10 | COLLUMN SUPER STRUCTURE | - | CUM | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
BOQ_2142537.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
TermsandConditionTenderCivilWorks.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].