Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 LAccepted-AOC 361 PURBA FULBAGAN FULBAGAN ROAD 183 EAST PHOOLBAGAN PO BAGHAJATIN KOLKATA KOLKATA KOLKATA 700086 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700086 | ₹3.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC REASON FOR AOC |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED FOR L2 |
| 3 | L3₹3.0 LRejected-Finance 68 SREERAMPUR GARIA KOLKATA 700084 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700084 | ₹3.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED FOR L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
9 Feb 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
DG/MKT
Office of the D.G. (MARKET DEPARTMENT) Kolkata Municipal Corporation 5, S. N BANERJEE ROAD Kolkata-700 013 West Bengal
RAPAIRING OF BANSDRONI KALITOLA MARKET UNDER BR-X
2026_KMC_995338_1
KMC/MKT/KALITOLA/01/2025-26 (2nd call)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
BANSDRONI
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
2 Sept 2026
30 Jan 2026
11 Feb 2026
30 Jan 2026
9 Feb 2026
30 Jan 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUILDING WORKS(M) DRAIN, DOWN PIPES, CHIMNEY ETC?.(C). ADDITIONAL RATE?(21)Supplying, fitting & fixing UPVC pipes A- Type and fittings conforming to IS:13592-1992 with all necessary clamps nails, including making holes in walls, floor etc. cutting trenches in any soil through masonry concrete structures etc if necessary and mending good damages including joining with jointing materails (Spun Yarn, Valamoid/Bitumen/M-Seal etc) complete.A) UPVC Pipes:(ii) 110 mm. Dia. | 1 | MTR | 251 | ₹251 |
| 2 | BUILDING WORKS(M) DRAIN, DOWN PIPES, CHIMNEY ETC?.(C). ADDITIONAL RATE?(21)Supplying, fitting & fixing UPVC pipes A- Type and fittings conforming to IS:13592-1992 with all necessary clamps nails, including making holes in walls, floor etc. cutting trenches in any soil through masonry concrete structures etc if necessary and mending good damages including joining with jointing materails (Spun Yarn, Valamoid/Bitumen/M-Seal etc) complete.B) UPVC Fittings:c) Bend 87.5 degree. (ii) 110 mm. Dia | - | NOS | 140 | - |
| 3 | BUILDING WORKS (E) ROOFING, SHEET WALLING &WATERPROOF TREATMENT . A. ROOFING & SHEETWALLING 11. Galvanised iron sheet eaves gutter fitted and fixed with necessary 50 mm X 6 mm M.S flat bar clamps bent to design, bolts, nuts, washers etc. complete. Eaves gutter made of 0.63 mm. sheets.(300mm End lapping) (b) 300 mm. wide gutter | - | MTR | 402 | - |
| 4 | BUILDING WORKS ( C ) BRICKWORKS, CONCRETE WORKS Etc. A. BRICK WORKS 1. Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. ( 3rd Corrigenda & addenda dated 04.06.2018) | - | SQM | 361 | - |
| 5 | ORDINARY CEMENT CONCRETE ( MIX 1:2:4 ) WITH GRADED STONE CHIPS ( 20 MM NOMINAL SIZE) EXCLUDING SHUTTERING AND REINFORCEMENT, IF ANY, IN GROUND FLOOR AS PER RELEVANT IS CODES (BASED ON PWD SCHEDULE OF RATES, W.E.F. 01.11.2017 WITH CORRIGENDA DT.04.06.2018) | - | M3 | 5,672 | - |
| 6 | BUILDING WORKS (D) Flooring A. ORIGINAL WORKS 48. Supplying & laying as per IRC-SP:063-2004 paver unit of any shade of approved quality as per relevant IS code, laid in pattern as directed in pavement, footpath, driveway (paver block only), etc including necessary underlay complete in all respect with all labour and material.[Border concrete if necessary to be paid separately]. Note: Sub-grade CBR should not be less than 5. a) 25 mm thick Tiles as per IS: 1237-2012 for footpath,ramp,staircase of public building(over 25 mm thick (Avg) Cement mortar (1:3) & Cement Slurry @ 4.4 kg/Sq.m at back side of Block. Cement for Mortar & Slurry to be supplied by Department). (ii) Coloured Decorative | - | SQM | 881 | - |
| 7 | BUILDING WORKS (B) DISMANTLING, CUTTING CHASE, HOLES ETC 13. Removal of rubbish,earth etc. from the working site and disposal of the same beyond the compound, in conformity with the Municipal / Corporation Rules for such disposal, loading into truck and cleaning the site in all respect as per direction of Engineer in charge | - | M3 | 166 | - |
| 8 | Sub Total | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | GST 18% | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 10 | CESS 1% | 1 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.51 MB
SPEC.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.06 MB
BOQ_2435705.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].