Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Power cables control cables for SRGM projects
9847931
GEM/2026/B/7997478
Two Packet Bid
Package 1_3CX2.5 CU. COND. XLPE_FRLS PVC CABLE_As Per AnnexureIII Price bid format,Package 1_3CX4 S
Sangareddy, Telangana
Group wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
30%
Exempted
Yes
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Package 1_3CX2.5 CU. COND. XLPE_FRLS PVC CABLE_As Per AnnexureIII Price bid format | Package-1_3CX2.5 CU. COND. XLPE_FRLS PVC CABLE_As Per AnnexureIII Price bid format | 250 | Meter | Konala Venkata Nagendra Reddy 502032,Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Heavy Power Equipment Plant Ramachandrapuram | 120 |
| 2 | Package 1_3CX4 SQMM CU XLPE_FRLS PVC AR CABLE_As Per AnnexureIII Price bid format | Package-1_3CX4 SQMM CU XLPE_FRLS PVC AR CABLE_As Per AnnexureIII Price bid format | 600 | Meter | Konala Venkata 502032,Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Heavy Power Equipment Plant | 120 |
| 3 | Package 1_3CX70 SQMM AL XLPE_FRLS PVC CABLE_As Per AnnexureIII Price bid format | Package-1_3CX70 SQMM AL XLPE_FRLS PVC CABLE_As Per AnnexureIII Price bid format | 250 | Meter | Konala Venkata 502032,Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Heavy Power Equipment Plant | 120 |
| 4 | Package 1_3CX185 AL COND XLPE_FRLS PVC CABLE ARM_As Per AnnexureIII Price bid format | Package-1_3CX185 AL COND XLPE_FRLS PVC CABLE ARM_As Per AnnexureIII Price bid format | 250 | Meter | Konala Venkata 502032,Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Heavy Power Equipment Plant | 120 |
| 5 | Package 1_3.5CX300 AL COND XLPE_FRL PVC CABLE ARM_As Per AnnexureIII Price bid format | Package-1_3.5CX300 AL COND XLPE_FRL PVC CABLE ARM_As Per AnnexureIII Price bid format | 300 | Meter | Konala Venkata Nagendra Reddy 502032,Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Heavy Power Equipment Plant Ramachandrapuram | 120 |
| 6 | Package 1_4CX25 SQMM AL XLPE_FRLS PVC AR CABLE_As Per AnnexureIII Price bid format | Package-1_4CX25 SQMM AL XLPE_FRLS PVC AR CABLE_As Per AnnexureIII Price bid format | 1,350 | Meter | Konala Venkata 502032,Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Heavy Power Equipment Plant | 120 |
| 7 | Package 1_4CX35 AL XLPE_FRLS PVC CABLE_As Per AnnexureIII Price bid format | Package-1_4CX35 AL XLPE_FRLS PVC CABLE_As Per AnnexureIII Price bid format | 700 | Meter | Konala Venkata 502032,Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Heavy Power Equipment Plant | 120 |
| 8 | Package 1_10CX1.5 CU PVC _FRLS PVC RW AR CTRL CBL_As Per AnnexureIII Price bid format | Package-1_10CX1.5 CU PVC _FRLS PVC RW AR CTRL CBL_As Per AnnexureIII Price bid format | 500 | Meter | Konala Venkata Nagendra Reddy 502032,Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Heavy Power Equipment Plant Ramachandrapuram | 120 |
| 9 | Package 2_3CX2.5 CU. COND. XLPE_FRLS PVC CABLE_As Per AnnexureIII Price bid format | Package-2_3CX2.5 CU. COND. XLPE_FRLS PVC CABLE_As Per AnnexureIII Price bid format | 500 | Meter | Konala Venkata Nagendra Reddy 502032,Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Heavy Power Equipment Plant Ramachandrapuram | 120 |
| 10 | Package 2_3CX4 SQMM CU XLPE_FRLS PVC AR CABLE_As Per AnnexureIII Price bid format | Package-2_3CX4 SQMM CU XLPE_FRLS PVC AR CABLE_As Per AnnexureIII Price bid format | 600 | Meter | Konala Venkata 502032,Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Heavy Power Equipment Plant | 120 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9847931.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.21 MB
bid_nit_document_2026-09-04-14-56-33_917b59ce7c48e2e6705174894b9415a2.pdf
BOQ • 9.04 MB
boq_item_cable_2026-09-04-14-56-33_3f5113865b45e176fe395e95febbeb9e.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].