Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹33.9 LAccepted-AOC 182 RN CHAKRABORTY ROAD PO SUBHASGRAM 700147 | 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH | WEST BENGAL | 700147 | ₹33.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹34.0 LRejected-AOC 369 DHAMAITALA LANE DAKSHIN JAGADDAL SONARPUR 700151 | 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH | WEST BENGAL | 700151 | ₹34.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L2₹34.0 LRejected-AOC MADARAT MASJIDPARA BATTALA BARUIPUR DIST SOUTH 24PARGANAS 743610 | BARUIPUR | SOUTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743610 | ₹34.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
Tender Value
₹34.0 L
EMD Value
₹68,056
Closing Date
16 Feb 2026, 11:00 amClosed
CHAIRMAN
RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY, HARINAVI
Upgradation of Road from Baguipara Barttala Auto Stand to Chanditala Rail Line
2026_MAD_995750_1
WBMAD/ULB/RSM/2071/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
HARINAVI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹68,056
17 Aug 2026
30 Jan 2026
18 Feb 2026
30 Jan 2026
16 Feb 2026
30 Jan 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labour for picking up existing metalled road surface to a specified average depth, including screening and stacking the pavement materials. (a) For average depth up to 40 mm by manual means: (ii) Jhama metal surface. | - | m2 | 9.5 | - |
| 2 | Construction of Sub Base using Local Materials, spreading in uniform layers with Motor grader on prepared surface, including screening the metal as necessary, mixing by mix in place method with Rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, lighting, guarding and barricading including cost and carriage of all materials and making necessary earthen bundh of one metre wide on each side to protect the edges complete as per Clause 401 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). (i) For Construction of Sub Base by compacting 1st class brick aggregates (40 mm down) and sand | - | m3 | 2,130.8 | - |
| 3 | Wet Mix Macadam Base Course. Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to Wet Mix Macadam specification including screening of aggregates and granular materials, premixing the material with water at OMC in Wet Mix Plant, carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with Paver in Sub- base / Base course on well prepared surface and compacting with Vibratory Roller to achieve the desired density, including supply of all materials, machinery, fuel and lubricants, including incidental costs for lighting, guarding, barricading, making earthen bundh to protect the edges including cost of quality control complete as per Clause 406 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). | 1 | m3 | 2,696.15 | ₹2,693.45 |
| 4 | Providing and applying primer coat with Cationic Bitumen Emulsion of approved grade conforming to IS: 8887-1978 and requisite quantity on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer using Mechanical means including cost and carriage of bitumen emulsion and all other incidental costs of work complete as per Clause 502 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). (i) For WBM / WMM Surface: (with primer @ 0.70-1.0 kg/sqm). | - | m2 | 28.97 | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying bituminous macadam with Mobile Hot Mix Plant (Light Duty) using approved crushed aggregates of specified grading as per Table 500.4 premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site laid over a previously prepared surface at specified laying temperature by means of approved and suitable arrangements to the required grade, level and alignment and rolled with suitable power roller for break down, inter-mediate and finished rolling as per specification to achieve the desired compaction including cost and carriage of stone materials and bitumen, hire charges of machinery and equipment, cost of fuel and lubricants and wages of operational staff, quality control complete as per Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). B. For Grading II (19 mm nominal size, 50-75 mm thick.) | - | m3 | 6,381.54 | - |
| 6 | Providing, laying and rolling of Open - graded premix surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm (@ 0.018 m³ per m²) and 11.2 mm (@ 0.009 m³ per m²) size stone aggregates, including thoroughly cleaning of the surface, screening, cleaning and pre-heating stone chips and fully pre-coating the same either using viscosity grade paving bitumen or cut-back or emulsion, carrying the mixture by tipper trucks or by any other suitable arrangements, laying the mixture uniformly over the surface with paver finisher, including manual operations as and when required for proper line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in Hot Mix Plant and thoroughly rolling with a smooth wheeled roller 8-10 tonne capacity, finished to required level and grades including the cost and carriage of stone chips and matrix, heating the matrix, preheating the aggregates to required temperature and including the hire charges of Hot Mix Plant and other machinery, pay of operators, cost of fuel and lubricants etc. complete as per Clause 510 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). (a) Using Mobile HMP (Light Duty) | - | m2 | 122.32 | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying Premixed Seal Coat (Type B) with approved quality sand/grit @ 0.6 m3/ 100 m2 and bitumen binder on thoroughly cleaned black top surface coated with tack coat, including heating and mixing cleaned sand/grit (100 % passing through 2.36 mm sieve and retained on 180 micron sieve) uniformly with bitumen binder, laying and spreading the mix at an uniform rate using suitable means, brushing the surface, if necessary, to ensure uniformity, followed by rolling with power roller including the cost and carriage of binder and aggregates, cost of heating the binder and aggregates and all other incidental charges, cost of fuel and lubricants, including hire charges of machineries, tools & plants required for construction and quality control complete as per Clause 511 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). II By Manual Means With Hot Bitumen Binder (@ 6.80 kg / 10 sqm.) | - | m2 | 41.95 | - |
| 8 | GST @ 18% | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 9 | Labour Welfare Cess @ 1% | - | Nos | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
BOQ_2436767.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].