Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.5 L
EMD Value
₹22,420
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Gladstone L V
Ground Floor,Administrative Building, New Mangalore Port Authority, Panambur, Mangalore-575010
CONSULTANCY WORK FOR DETAILED STUDY OF BERTH NOS 2 3 4 AND SUBMISSION OF RECOMMENDATIONS FOR IMPROVING THE OPERATIONAL PRODUCTIVITY AND EFFICIENCY OF THE BERTHS THROUGH MECHANIZED CARGO HANDLING SYSTEMS
2026_NMPT_923429_1
CME-09/2026-27 DATED 24/08/2026
Open Tender
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Works
30 days
NMPA, PANAMBURU
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹560
Yes
FACAO NMPA
₹22,420
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026 - 31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rate for CONSULTANCY WORK FOR DETAILED STUDY OF BERTH NOS. 2, 3 & 4 AND SUBMISSION OF RECOMMENDATIONS FOR IMPROVING THE OPERATIONAL PRODUCTIVITY AND EFFICIENCY OF THE BERTHS THROUGH MECHANIZED CARGO HANDLING SYSTEMS | 1 | Lumsum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
FinalTenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.88 MB
BOQ_970397.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].