Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹44.9 L
EMD Value
₹89,800
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
Above/Below/Par
MALDA MECH
7 conditions
B. Documents to be uploaded in the website as well as submitted in tender boxes by the Tenderer if online payments have been made, no documents are to be deposited. Following documents are to be uploaded in the website as well as submitted in the appropriate tender boxes prior to closing of tender where online payment has not been made by the tenderer. In case of non-receipt of these documents, the offer will be summarily rejected. 1. Details of cost of tender document and Earnest Money Deposit. Original copies of Money Receipt or instrument towards cost of purchase of tender document and Earnest Money Deposit are to be submitted in the appropriate tender boxes prior to closing of tenders specified in the NIT and website.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Annexure :IV, V, VI and VII
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Hot Axle Box Detector (HABD) 3 nos. under MLDT, 2 nos. under SBG, 1 no. under BGP and 2 nos. under JMP depot for 02 (two) years.
M-PD-ST-07of2026-27~ER
M-PD-ST-07of2026-27
Single
Service - General
24 Months
Maldah, West Bengal
₹0
₹89,800
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
15 items across 3 schedules
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 15,30,687.6 | ||
| — | 8.00 | — | — | ||
| (i) Annual Subscription: Tier III Level Data Centre based cloud application, Intelligent Field Devices and Communication Charges with unlimited role-based access from anywhere over internet Browser for monitoring reports, alerts, administration etc. Data storage and 24 X 7 Tier III Hosted Data Centre Management, SIM Charges, SMS gateway-based alerts and control and Unlimited department Access. | — | — | — | 7,72,980 | |
| — | 8.00 | — | — | ||
| (ii) Annual maintenance charges for existing Hot box temperature monitoring system | — | — | — | 7,57,707.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
GCC-2022uptoACS11_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TDHABDPDF.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].