Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,880
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm5d left
DY.CITY ENGINEER (SOUTH ZONE)
Regarding the labour work for repairing leakages in water supply lines on various T.P. Roads in Isanpur Ward, South Zone.
340706
AMC SZ - TN 05/ 2026-27 ; T.No 264
Open
Civil - All
Works
Ahmedabad
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹900
Municipal commissioner, Ahmedabad
₹5,880
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
Sr Item Description Rate Per Amount
Transporting from AMC store and laying spigot and socket
New DI pipe line DI-k-9 pipes of various classes with
CI/DI/MS specials of following diameters. Rate includes
excavation up to minimum 1.0 mt. depth from top of pipe / as
per requirement in any soil, refilling after laying pipe, covering
and temptation of carting surplus earth up to 30 mt. lead and
watering and compaction. Clearing the site. All Joints shall be
1 made tight & leak free etc. comp. -
B 2 (B) 150 mm dia. 77.68 Rmt
C 2 (C) 200 mm dia. 93.75 Rmt
D 2 (D) 250 mm dia. 113.39 Rmt
E 2 (E) 300 mm dia. 136.61 Rmt
Removing & relaying of existing CI/DI pipe line & Specials,
Cleaning of pipe & Specials from Inside, including excavation,
refilling etc. comp. in line & level with any type of joints as per
2 instruction of engg. in charge. -
10 (A) 80 mm dia 63.39 Rmt
10 (B) 100 mm dia 64.29 Rmt
10 (C) 150 mm dia. 77.68 Rmt
10 (D) 200 mm dia. 93.75 Rmt
Labour charges for installing and jointing Sluice Valves
including loading, transporting from owner's store, lowering in
location to the required with excavation refilling alignment by
crane/ tripod and chain block including cost of total nos. of
nuts, bolts, Necessary gaskets and excluding fixing of tail
pieces with lead & jute etc complete as directed by Engg. in
A 10 (A) 100 mm dia 1410.71 Nos
B 2 (B) 150 mm dia. 1598.21 Nos
C 2 (C) 200 mm dia. 2125 Nos
D 2 (D) 250 mm dia. 3000 Nos
E 2 (E) 300 mm dia. 3776.79 Nos
Cutting of existing pipelines of following diameters including
carting of nece. specials from AMC store to site and from site
to AMC store (recovered materials) nace. labours for
excavation, jodan & backfilling fitter, supervisor, etc.
complete. Rate also includes electric cutter, dewatering pump
fuel and transportation of machineries, chain pulley block if
requires working at an instructed specific time of day or night
4 etc. complete. 0 -
A 10 (A) 80 mm dia 1125 Nos
B 10 (B) 100 mm dia 1446.43 Nos
C 1 (C) 150 mm dia. 1464.29 Nos
D 1 (D) 200 mm dia. 2455.36 Nos
E 1 (E) 250 mm dia. 3169.64 Nos
F 1 (F) 300 mm dia. 5142.86 Nos
G 0 (G) 400 mm dia. 6598.21 Nos -
Labour Charges for repairing the joint leakage in the existing
C.I./DI Pipe line with specials incl. required materials such as
jute and lead etc , nece. excavation in any type of soil, refilling,
nacessary trust block etc.comp. as per instruction of engg.in
charge.(Joint reparied under this item should not be paid in
5 next four months under normal condition) -
A 200 80 Mm dia. to 100 MM dia. 379.46 Per joint
B 150 150 Mm dia. to 250 MM dia. 446.43 Per joint
C 100 300 mm to 450 mm dia line 803.57 No.
Excavation for trail pit of maximum diamension of 1.5 mt
x0.75 x 1.5 mt depth for location of existing line including
excavation but excluding cost asphalt cutting but including
refilling, watering etc. comp as per instruction of Engg in
6 60 charge. 223.21 No
Making hole on existing CI/DI/MS water pipe line including
nacessary GI fittings item also includes necessary excavation,
dewatering and refilling as per instruction engg. In charge
7 etc.comp. 0 -
A 80 15 mm Dia 312.5 No
B 5 20 mm Dia 401.79 No
C 5 25 mm Dia 535.71 No
D 2 2.0" DIA (on CI/DI UP TO 300 MM DIA) 2678.57 No
E 2 50 mm Dia (Above CI/DI UP TO 300 MM DIA) 4017.86 No
Labour Work for temp Jodan of ex.line for running water
supply incl making collar between gap of pipe & jointing with
8 20 jute & day after removing all this as per inst etc.comp as dire. 267.86 NOs
Labour charges for doing washout of water pipe line at end
including necessary excavation refilling the pit. Allowing the
water to flow for 15 minutes twice or thrice as per site
condition during supply hour, dewatering the pit and plugging
9 44 with existing wooden butch. etc. comp. as per instruction 669.64 No
Conveyance charge of earth ,lime,murrum, building
rubbish,manual garbage,sludge,excavated rock ,fly ash,
aggregate of any kind etc. comp.up to 5.0 Km. lead (Based on
10 59 Building SOR 2015-16, P-589 - Item code- 3.2.1) 140.37 Cmt
Extra rate over item of excavation of earth for excavation of
asphalt pavement of thickness up to 0.20 meter including
demolishing the asphalt carpet,metal,soiling etc.comp. with
11 stacking the material as directed. 0 -
A 10 a) up to 0.20 meter thickness (By Manual) 71.43 Smt
b)Up to 0.30 meter (By Breaker Machine including cost of
B 10 operator, fuel, & transportation etc complete. 178.57 Smt
Supplying Pneumatic Breaker Machine for RCC Slab or
Asphalt Demolishing Work on site by using Operator, fuel,
power Supply etc. Complete as Directed. (No payment should
be allowed for non working condition of machinery and for
pipe line excavation and M.H. work.Allowed only for break
down work) ( Based on Previously approved rate by C E sir
)Supplying Pneumatic Breaker Machine for RCC Slab or
Asphalt Demolishing Work on site by using Operator, fuel,
power Supply etc. Complete as Directed. (No payment should
be allowed for non working condition of machinery and for
pipe line excavation and M.H. work. Allowed only for break
12 50 down work) ( Based on Previously approved rate by C E sir ) 535.71 Hr
Providing & Supplying JCB Machine on rental basis in case of
emergency situation and break down type work & also during
unavoidable condition as per instruction of engg.incharge , rate
includes all nece. shifting, fuel and operating charges and
stacking of useful & non-useful materials separately up to
store. (No payment should be allowed for non working
condition of machinery and for pipe line excavation and laying
13 100 work) ( Based on Previously approved rate by C E sir ) 535.71 Hr
Providing and operation dewatering Pump including fuel
charges & operator Charges etc. as directed etc. comp. (Shift
for Eight Hour) (For Each Pump Set, No payment should be
allowed for non working condition of machinery ) ( Based on
14 10 Previously approved rate by C E sir ) 535.71 Hr
Supplying, labour for excavation of all types of soil at any
depth including excavation of asphalt pavement of any
thickness, demolition of brick work in CM of any proportion
including stacking of serviceable materials and disposal of
15 unserviceable material etc. comp. as directed. 0 -
A 155 Mazdoor at day /night (As per min.wages circular of GOG) 363.3 No
B 1 Fitter at day / Night (As per min.wages circular of GOG) 380.3 No
C 1 Makadam/ supervision/Fitter at day / Night 379.45 No
Labours charges for collecting specials from Municipals store
loading , transportation, unloading to the site, laying and fixing CI
specials inclusive of all jointing materials like lead, spun etc.and
labour, exacavation re-filling and nece. dewatering as per
16 500 instrucation of engg. incharge. 21.43 Kg
Reinstatement of Asphalt road using the same material. (Drainage
17 150 SOR 2009-10, Miscellaneous Work Item No. 426, Page No. 13) 103.57 Smt
Supplying wooden taper bunches from jungle wood (Like limda,
18 ambo)Etc.comp. 0 -
0 (A)15 Mm dia. to 20 MM dia. 13.39 No -
2 (B) 25 Mm dia. to 37 MM dia. 17.86 No
5 (C) 50 Mm dia. 89.29 No
10 (D) 80 mm dia to 100 mm dia line 312.5 No
1 (E) 150 mm dia 446.43 No
Supplying and Spreading good quality coarse sand free from
Impurities including Transporation to Site and labour cost for
19 20 Spreading etc. Comp. as directed.( Approved AMC rate) 312.5 Cmt
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
Tender no.264 Technical Bid.pdf
Tender no.264 Price Bid.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].