Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.3 LRejected-Finance R O COPRIMODDI ASSOLDA CHANDOR SOUTH GOA | ₹17.3 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance SINGLE TENDER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | HAABEL CONSTRUCTION L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical / manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water / dewatering, including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. with all leads and all lifts etc. complete as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer in Charge. complete. | 276 | Cum | 200 ₹65,136 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stones under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 18.9 | Cum | 2,000 ₹44,604 Lowest |
| 3.10 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping and removal of forms for :
Foundations, footings, bases for columns. | 64.2 | Sqm | 500 ₹37,878 Lowest |
| 3.20 | vertical surfaces such as retaining walls , return walls, walls (any thk) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, etc. | 186.48 | Sqm | 500 ₹1,10,023.2 Lowest |
| 4.10 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in:
All works upto Plinth level. | 63 | Cum | 8,000 ₹5,94,720 Lowest |
| 4.20 | In retaining walls , return walls(any thk) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets etc, upto floor five level | 97.2 | Cum | 7,500 ₹8,60,220 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing and fixing weep holes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge.
110mm dia. | 52.8 | RM | 200 ₹12,460.8 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹16.6 L
EMD Value
₹33,200
Closing Date
20 Mar 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EE II
Aquem Baixo Rawanfond
Construction of protection wall in Sy. No. 51/1 at Paroda V.P. Paroda in Cuncolim Constituency, Salcete Taluka
2025_WRD_20181_1
WDII/TECH/F17/54e/2024-25/SN3
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
45 days
Rawanfond
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹33,200
23 Jul 2026
19 Feb 2025
21 Mar 2025
19 Feb 2025
20 Mar 2025
19 Feb 2025
Amount
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical / manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water / dewatering, including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. with all leads and all lifts etc. complete as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer in Charge. complete.
Rubble packing with hard laterite stones under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping and removal of forms for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns.
vertical surfaces such as retaining walls , return walls, walls (any thk) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, etc.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto Plinth level.
In retaining walls , return walls(any thk) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets etc, upto floor five level
Providing and fixing weep holes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge. 110mm dia.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].