Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹16,942
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
High Visibility Fluorescent Reflective Safety Jacket Product Name & Size: High Visibility Fluorescent Reflective Safety Jacket (Size: Large
Extra Large - XL/Chest: 44-46 inches). Fabric Material: 100% Breathable Polyester Warp-Knit Mesh Fabric (120 to 150 GSM) with lightweight and durable finish. Color & Standard: High-Vis Fluorescent Neon Yellow Orange as per EN ISO 20471/ANSI Class 2 Standards. Reflective Tape: 2-inch (50mm) high-gloss silver reflective tape on shoulders
chest
waist
and back for 360° day/night visibility. Closure Type: Heavy-duty front zip closure (or high-grade Velcro) for quick and secure fitting.
Heavy Duty Rain Coat Material & Fabric: Heavy-Duty Double Coated PVC/Polyester or High-Density Nylon (0.35 mm – 0.50 mm thickness/300+ GSM). Size & Fit: XL (Chest: 44–46 inches
Jacket Length: ~30–32 inches
Trouser Elasticated Waist: 34–40 inches)
with cap. Set Components: Full 2- Piece Suit (Waterproof Hooded Jacket + Elasticated/Drawstring Waterproof Trouser). Waterproof Rating & Seams: 10
000+ mm Hydrostatic Head with 100% Leak-Proof Heat-Welded/Taped Seams.
9842593
GEM/2026/B/7992767
Two Packet Bid
ITEM1,ITEM2,ITEM3,ITEM4,ITEM5,ITEM6
Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
3 yrs
General Manager, Katras Area, Office of the General Manager, katras Area, P.O- Sijua, P.S- Tetulmari, Dist.- Dhanbad 828121, (General Manager)
₹16,942
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITEM1 | High Visibility Fluorescent Reflective Safety Jacket | 800 | No | Rajnish Ranjan Shukla 828113,Officeof Depot Officer ,Regional Store, Katras Area, Katras Garh, Post Office- Angarpathra, DHANBAD, JHARKHAND-828113 | 15 |
| 2 | ITEM2 | Heavy Duty Rain Coat | 25 | No | Rajnish Ranjan Shukla 828113,Officeof Depot Officer ,Regional Store, Katras Area, Katras Garh, Post Office- Angarpathra, DHANBAD, JHARKHAND-828113 | 15 |
| 3 | ITEM3 | Canvas Hose 2 and half inch | 300 | No | Rajnish Ranjan Shukla 828113,Officeof Depot Officer ,Regional Store, Katras Area, Katras Garh, Post Office- Angarpathra, DHANBAD, JHARKHAND-828113 | 15 |
| 4 | ITEM4 | Canvas Hose for fire fighting 4 inch | 300 | No | Rajnish Ranjan Shukla 828113,Officeof Depot Officer ,Regional Store, Katras Area, Katras Garh, Post Office- Angarpathra, DHANBAD, JHARKHAND-828113 | 15 |
| 5 | ITEM5 | Poly Carbonate Reflective Tape 2IN | 5 | No | Rajnish Ranjan Shukla 828113,Officeof Depot Officer ,Regional Store, Katras Area, Katras Garh, Post Office- Angarpathra, DHANBAD, JHARKHAND-828113 | 15 |
| 6 | ITEM6 | Electrical Siren | 1 | No | Rajnish Ranjan Shukla 828113,Officeof Depot Officer ,Regional Store, Katras Area, Katras Garh, Post Office- Angarpathra, DHANBAD, JHARKHAND-828113 | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9842593.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
pur-80_2026-09-03-13-47-47_b840fca43ec757106e5bac3d58b40030.pdf
BOQ • 0.18 MB
boq_item_sample_pur80-csv_2026-09-03-13-47-47_bbd4959a2e9507bdfbfa81fbd0710a48.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].