Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹28.4 LAccepted-AOC AT PO TALBANI CITY PASCHIM MEDINIPUR STATE WEST BENGAL PIN 721156 | PASCHIM MEDINIPUR | PASCHIM MEDINIPUR | WEST BENGAL | 721156 | ₹28.4 L Quoted ₹24.1 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC BEING L-1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L-2₹25.8 LRejected-Finance AT PO G TUMULIA DIST SUNDERGARH ORISSA PIN 770024 | G TUMULIA | SUNDERGARH | ORISSA | 770024 | ₹25.8 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L-1 BIDDER |
| 3 | L-3₹25.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹25.8 L | L-3 | Rejected-AOC NOT BEING L-1 BIDDER |
| 4 | L-4₹35.0 LRejected-Finance AT SAMINA KOPSINGHA DIST SUNDARGARH ODISHA 770073 | SUNDARGARH | ODISHA | 770073 | ₹35.0 L | L-4 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L-1 BIDDER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Rohit Patel L2 | SADANANDA KHAMARI L3 | Sandeep Kumar Patel L4 | CHITTARANJAN MAITY L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cleaning of drains all along C.T. road and removal of sludge at different places inside mine and drain out of surface water throughout the year with development works etc. With mechanical and manual means at KOCP under Basundhara Area | 365 | Days | 6,998 ₹25,54,270 | 6,999 ₹25,54,635 | 9,500 ₹34,67,500 | 6,543 ₹23,88,195 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Total impact of GST plus Labour Cess [@ 1 % (BOCW Cess to be deducted from the RA bill as per the value of the work progress)] for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | 25,542.7 ₹25,542.7 | 25,546.35 ₹25,546.35 | 34,675 ₹34,675 | 23,881.95 ₹23,881.95 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹40.9 L
EMD Value
₹51,200
Closing Date
13 Feb 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
PROJECT ENGINEER(CIVIL) KOCP
PROJECT OFFICE, KULDA OCP, BASUNDHARA AREA, AT/PO-BASUNDHARA, DIST-SUNDARGARH (ODISHA) PIN-770076, PHONE NO 06621-286150
Cleaning of drains all along C.T. road and removal of sludge at different places inside mine and drain out of surface water throughout the year with development works etc. With mechanical and manual means at KOCP under Basundhara Area
2026_MCL_352283_1
MCL/PO/KOCP/Civil/ E-Tender/25-26/31 dtd.02.02.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
365 days
KULDA OCP, BA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹51,200
19 Mar 2026
3 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
4 Feb 2026
13 Feb 2026
4 Feb 2026
4 Feb 2026 - 6 Feb 2026
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].