Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,660
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm6d left
OFFICE OF THE XEN JAL SHAKTI PHE DIV. RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE XEN JAL SHAKTI PHE DIV. RAJOURI
Strengthening Renovation of outlived 20000 Glns GSR at Dana Swari under WSS Panjnara (under Distt. Capex)
2026_PHE_320745_3
e-nit No. 12 of 2026-27 dated 12-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
25 days
RAJOURI
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
OFFICE OF THE XEN JAL SHAKTI PHE DIV. RAJOURI
₹5,660
7 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting, raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 meters lead | 89.87 | Sqm | 38.9 | ₹3,495.94 |
| 2 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50
meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 2.41 | cum | 2,516.85 | ₹6,065.61 |
| 3 | Reinforced cement concrete work in arches, archribs, domes, vaults shells, folded plate and
roofs having slope more than 15° upto floor five level level including curing but excluding
the cost of centering, shuttering finishing and reinforcement with:1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 2.41 | cum | 10,377.15 | ₹25,008.93 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position machine batched and machine mixed design mix M-25
grade cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using cement content as per
approved design mix, including pumping of concrete to site of laying but excluding the
cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, including admixtures in
recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve
workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of Engineer-incharge All works upto plinth level | 2.92 | cum | 8,021.1 | ₹23,421.61 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:Arches, domes, vaults upto 6 m span | 24.11 | cum | 2,281.2 | ₹54,999.73 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for RCC work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Thermo-mechanically treated bars of grade Fe-500 D or more. | 480 | Kg | 123.2 | ₹59,136 |
| 7 | 15mm Cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of mix:1 : 4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 136.5 | Sqm | 327.85 | ₹44,751.53 |
| 8 | Extra for plastering on circular work | 136.5 | Sqm | 37.8 | ₹5,159.7 |
| 9 | Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of
approved steel primer all complete.Welded | 15 | kg | 138.2 | ₹2,073 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing S.C S&S 100 mm Dia Bend | 4 | No | 300 | ₹1,200 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
BOQ_1067437.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
corri.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
corri.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
corri.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
corri.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
corri.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].