Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.9 L
Closing Date
31 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
Above/Below/Par
W5
14 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V'whichever is less; where V = Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N =Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. Theaverage annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "totalcontractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balancesheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to beprepared/audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous years shall beconsidered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenders shall submitrequisite information as per Format - 10(Ch-5 Format & Annexure), along with copies ofAudited Balance Sheets duly certified by the chartered Accountant/Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i) Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or (ii) Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or (iii) One similar work each costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender.
Similar work means "Any Telecom work"
15 conditions · 6 needing a document upload
As per "CHECK LIST" document attached.
Following documents duly filled & signed to be uploaded.
"Tender Form" As per 'TENDER FORM" (document attached).
Deviation Statement:- The tender shall submit a statement indicating any deviations against any clause of this tender including all the technical specification concerned to this work, duly signed and stamped on each page. If there are no deviation whatsoever, a Nil deviation statement should be submitted. (As per "DEVIATION STATEMENT" document attached.)
List of works completed: list of works completed in the last seven financial years giving description of work, organization for whom executed, approximate value of contract at the time of award, date of award and date of schedule completion of work. Date of actual start, actual completion and final value of contract should also be given.(As per "LIST OF WORKS COMPLETE" document attached).
List of works on hand:- List of works on hand indicating description of work, contract value, and approximate value of balance, work yet to be done and date of award (As per "LISTOF WORKS IN HAND" document attached).
Details of payment through NEFT/RTGS. (As per "BANKDETAILS" document attached).
List of Personnel, organization:- List of Personnel ,organization /technical staff available on hand and proposed to be engaged for the subject work, with their designation and experience.
Document for technical skill:- Documentary evidence necessary to establish that they possess the requisite skill, technical expertise, technical and skilled manpower and necessary equipment's to execute complete work covered in the schedule with stipulated specification/details.
Special instruction regarding payment of Bid Security: Excerpt of GCC April -2022 read as (i)Any firm recognized by Department of Industrial Policy andPromotion (DIPP) as 'Startups' shall be exempted from payment of BidSecurity. (ii)Labour Cooperative Societies shall deposit only 50% of above BidSecurity. (Refer para 4.24 of Chapter 4 of Tender document) for clarificationsee GCC April-2022
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Telecommunication Works in Connection with Platform Raising, Extension and Passenger Amenities Works at Various Stations over Ahmedabad Division.
DRM-SnT-ADI-Tele07of26-27~WR
DRM-SnT-ADI-Tele07of26-27
Open
Works - General
12 Months
Ahmadabad, Gujarat
₹0
₹5.9 L
5 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
142 items across 2 schedules
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 1,18,21,851.66 | ||
| — | 6080.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of SFTP CAT-6 Cable as per technical specification. | — | — | — | 2,21,190.4 | |
| Supply of three core power 2.5Sq mm multi stand power cableas per confirm specification No.IS:694 1990 reaffirmed 1995 or latest. | — | — | — | 4,11,978 | |
| — | 4200.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Armoured Optical Fiber Cable , 6 Core , Single Mode as per technical specification. | — | — | — | 1,07,436 | |
| Supply of Rigid PVC Conduits having Outer dia. 25 mm as per technical specifications. | — | — | — | 2,94,604.8 | |
| — | 50.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Horn type Speaker 15 Watts as per RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 latest as per technical specification. | — | — | — | 65,873 | |
| — | 3500.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of twine core shielded cable Red & Black as per technical Specifications. | — | — | — | 78,225 | |
| — | 250.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of MS trough with size of 2.5 m length x200mm x 100mm with 1 mm thickness thickness perforated Cable Trays with suitable J-angular for platforms L angle should be used 3mm thickness for making suitable clamps for fixing trough Necessary painting for angles and trough should be carried out as per instructions of site in charge as per technical specification. | — | — | — | 2,16,985 | |
| — | 6.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Aluminum Audio Amplifier, with all accessories as per RDSO specification No.RDSO./SPN/ TC/108/2019Ver.2.0 Amd 1 or latest. | — | — | — | 1,82,707.8 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of wall mounting 19" 15U rack as per technical specification. | — | — | — | 17,663.64 | |
| — | 3.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of on line UPS 1 KVA with battery backup 60 minutes as per technical specification. | — | — | — | 80,261.64 | |
| — | 3.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Fiber/ SMC/FRP/RCC Earth Chamber. | — | — | — | 1,947 | |
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| Maintenance Free Earth Electrode of length 3m, including supply of 3 bags of Earth enhancement material for earthling (10KGs /bag) foreach electrode & other accessories as per techncial Specification. | — | — | — | 43,996.72 | |
| — | 8.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Thermo shrinkable joint kit as per RDSO Spec. No. IRS/TC 77/2012 Rev-3 Amd.-1&2 or latest suitable to 6 quad cable of spec. no. IRS TC -30/2005, Ver-1, Amd-5 or latest. | — | — | — | 25,168.16 | |
| — | 8.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 2 x 24/48 fiber optic fiber splice straight joint enclosure (SJC)complete with all accessories as per RDSO/SPN/TC/ 68/2014, Rev.3 or latest amendment. | — | — | — | 42,728 | |
| — | 8.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Pastorate pre-fabricated OFC jointing pits as per technical specification. The material shall be supplied as per engineer in charge instructions. | — | — | — | 37,995.36 | |
| — | 1.70 | — | — | ||
| Supply of HDPE duct 40/33 mm as per RDSO/ SPN/TC/ 45 /2013 /Rev.2.0 with latest amendments as per technical specification. | — | — | — | 1,04,605.83 | |
| — | 5.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 15 Watt column speaker all necessary accessories as per RDSO Specifications No.RDSO/SPN/TC/63/2006 Version-1 (Latest). Further, since the system is integrated with IP-based Passenger Information System (IPIS), it shall also meet the requirements of RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 Rev. 2.0 Amd 1 or latest , ensuring seamless interoperability and centralized control. | — | — | — | 5,370.45 | |
| — | 102.00 | — | — | ||
| Medium Class G.I. Pipes to IS: 1239 (Pt.)-2004 or latest; 100mm dia.(int. Dia) 3.65 mm thick or above with coupling. G.I. pipes shall have ISI mark on it and contractor should submit manufacturer's test certificate of G.I. pipes. | — | — | — | 1,19,368.56 | |
| — | 9.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Single line double faced Train Arrival/Departure Display Boards as per RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 Version 2.0 Amd 1 or Latest with all amendments. | — | — | — | 22,01,445.18 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of True color Indoor Video Display (IVD) of Pixel Resolution (WxH) 432x128 (6- line Single face) as per RDSO specification No.: RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 Version 2.0 Amd 1 or Latest. | — | — | — | 19,78,980.86 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of True color Outdoor Video Display (OVD) of Pixel Resolution (WxH) 432x128 (6-line single face) as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 Version 2.0 Amd 1 or Latest with all amendments. | — | — | — | 23,03,980 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of five line single face train Arrival Departure Display Boards with all necessary accessories as per RDSO specification No. RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 Version 2.0 Amd 1 or Latest with all amendments. | — | — | — | 11,38,831.08 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Fiber Distribution management System (FDMS) suitable for termination of 2 x 24/48 fibers as per technical specification. | — | — | — | 1,03,146 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 8-Port with2 port SFPNetworking Switchwith POE , as perRDSO SpecificationNo. RDSO/ SPN/ TC/65/2016,Rev.4.0 | — | — | — | 49,977.54 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of platform data controller (PDC) as per RDSO specification No. RDSO/SPN/TC/108/2019 Version 2.0 Amd 1 or Latest with all amendments and conforming to as per Technical Specifications. | — | — | — | 78,140.4 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 5 KVA /1 Hrs On Line UPS of APC, Luminous, Delta,Su-Kam or Microtex make one hour backup on full load as conforming to as per technical Specifications. and required extra battery bank with stand shall be provided by vendor. | — | — | — | 68,563.7 | |
| — | 10.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Telephone instrument single push button with caller ID as per technical specification. | — | — | — | 10,162.4 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| — | 26.00 | — | — | ||
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| — | 6.00 | — | — | ||
| — | 1200.00 | — | — | ||
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| — | 5.00 | — | — |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Tender Document
ATTACHMENT
Annexure
ATTACHMENT
TenderDocumentofTele07of26-27_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AnnexureofTele07of26-27_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].