Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹21.0 L
EMD Value
₹42,061
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NADIA DIVISION PHE DTE
PHE Complex (Bhander), A2 Market Rail Gate, Shiv Mandir, Ward No. 15, Kalyani, Nadia
OandM of of Distribution System and Rising Main Pipeline (CI/DI/UPVC) of Different Ground Based Piped Water Supply Scheme for Shyamnagar W/S ,Palsonda W/S adjoining mouzas under Tehatta I,Tehatta II Block under Kalyani Sub-Divn- I under Nadia Divn
2026_PHED_5021170_1
WBPHE_19_ND_OF_2026_27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
365 days
NADIA DISTRICT
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹42,061
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Operation & Maintenance of Distribution System and Rising Main Pipeline (CI/DI/UPVC) of Different Ground Based Piped Water Supply Scheme for Shyamnagar W/S ,Palsonda W/S & adjoining mouzas under Tehatta I,Tehatta II Block under Kalyani Sub-Divn- I under Nadia Divn, PHE Dte. for the period of one year. | 1 | L.S | 17,64,579.3 | ₹17,64,579.3 |
| 2 | Add GST @ 18% on Sl. No. 1, i.e on Rs. 1764579.30 | 1 | L.S | - | - |
| 3 | Add Cess @ 1% on Sl. No. 1 + GST, i.e on Rs. 2082203.57 | 1 | L.S | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.31 MB
BOQ_5098823.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
ANNEXUREPolsundaShyamnagar.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.47 MB
New-Form-2911.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.50 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].