Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
8 Jun 2026, 10:30 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Rly. Board
Expenditure
General
PH
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
1. Purchase Orders will be placed on the firms whose quoted product is in the list of products (eligible number of products with approved manufacturing unit only) for which the firm is approved by the Railway Board. 2. Firms who are appearing in Railway board list for tendered item and quoted for delivery from approved manufacturing unit will only be eligible.
27 conditions · 8 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Inspection by consignee after receipt.
The firm shall provide products with drug standards printed, such as, IP/USP/BP/EURO/ PHARMACOPOEIA standards, at the time of supply to hospital stores.
Firms should enclose a copy of the valid import license for the tendered item in case of imported items. Firms should enclose a copy of the valid drug license for the tendered item (Not applicable for imported items).
Each strip/packet/bottle that contains the drug should have a printing/stamping with indelible ink of FOR USE OF SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY. NOT FOR SALE. Firms are advised to put their holograms on their products/cartons
MRP and Brand Name of the offered Drug/Medicine must be mentioned in remarks column and scanned copy of carton/package must be enclosed.
Firm has to mention the Composition of the Drug/Medicine in the remarks column.
The details as to whether the supply will be made by the Tenderer through their branches/distributors should be clearly indicated with full postal address.
Product offered by the firm should be available in open retail market in Telangana, Andhra Pradesh regions for sale by same brand name. One product sample or scanned outer paper package or label of the product (TAB/CAP/INJECTION vial) as applicable must be submitted with the tender wherever called for. [For imported medicines scanned copy of product packing is sufficient if it contains detailed information]. The Railways reserve the right to verify the same.
Firm should enclose GSTN registration certificate of the firm on whom the PO is to be placed.
The firm has to mention the manufacturing unit and marketing details of the offered brand in the remarks column.
Firms should enclose Railway Inspection Certificate of the manufacturing premises.
Firm should upload the cover carton/pack shot for the tendered item.
The tenderer has to clearly mention the NEFT details of their authorized distributor matching with IREPS vendor code on whom the P.O has to be placed.
1 location across Andhra Pradesh · 44,780 Numbers total
BZA-DRUG (PH NO.:09001) ALPRAZOLAM 0.25 MG TAB
82261362D
82261362D
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Andhra Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
8 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
1 item · 44,780 Numbers total
BZA-DRUG (PH NO.:09001) ALPRAZOLAM 0.25 MG TAB ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/RH/BZA, SCR | Andhra Pradesh | 44780.00 Numbers |
| Total | 44,780 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].